Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹49.5 LAccepted-AOC 50 NEW BIDIPETH BEHIND CORPN SCHOOL NAGPUR | NAGPUR | NAGPUR | MAHARASHTRA | ₹49.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 8 SAMRAT SOC KATHE LANE PUNA ROAD NASHIK 12 | NASHIK | MAHARASHTRA | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹49.5 L
EMD Value
₹49,496
Closing Date
11 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer Mechanical Engineering workshop division Nagpur
Repairs and Maintenance of LBC service gate size 2.57 x 2.77 1no and Hoist assembly repairs to gantry crane for stop log change rubber seal of 4 nos radial gate 12 x 6.5 m and replacement of wire rope of radial gate 1 no Wadgaon Project
2026_WRDMN_1283530_1
E Tender Notice no 31/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Nagpur
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,360
₹49,496
13 May 2026
4 Mar 2026
13 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026
Repairs and Maintenance of LBC Service gate size 2.57 x 2.77 - 1 no and Hoist Assembly Repairs to Gantry for Stop Log Change rubber seal of 4 nos Radial gate 12 x 6.5 m and Replacement of wire rope of radial gate 1 no Wadgaon Dam Lower Venna Project Dist Nagpur under E E Nagpur Irr Divn South Nagpur
Repairs and Maintenance of LBC Service gate size 2.57 x 2.77 - 1 no and Hoist Assembly Repairs to Gantry for Stop Log Change rubber seal of 4 nos Radial gate 12 x 6.5 m and Replacement of wire rope of radial gate 1 no Wadgaon Dam Lower Venna Project Dist Nagpur under E E Nagpur Irr Divn South Nagpur
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.12 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 5.33 MB
BOQ_2207476.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Wadgaon31DTP.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.31 MB
drawing.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].