Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹10.5 LAccepted-AOC 34A 117 A4 SHASTRI NAGAR SALAEM CAMP METTUR DAM 636456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹10.5 L Quoted ₹8.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹11.0 LRejected-AOC D NO 4 6 92 PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 636402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹11.0 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | 3₹20.8 LRejected-AOC M 18 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADAYANKUTTAI POST METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹20.8 L | 3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L3 | KISHORE ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | ARR AND CO L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for cutting and removal of heavily eroded flue gas duct deflector plates, transporting & devoluting scraps to Central Stores/M.T.P.S.-I. | 80 | M² | 12,000 ₹9,60,000 | 1,128 ₹90,240 | 1,076 ₹86,080 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for drawal of 6mm M.S plate from central stores transporting the materials to outside workshop cutting to required size, bending to the required size and profile, transporting back to MTPS-I boiler area. | 4 | Ton | 21,500 ₹86,000 | - | 20,124 ₹80,496 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for leading the new deflector to Boiler area, leading, lifting to Boiler Flue gas ducts. Fixing and welding guide angle in the duct and to the correct contour. Placing the deflector plate in the guide angle and welding the same. | 80 | M² | 2,100 ₹1,68,000 | 2,028 ₹1,62,240 | 1,933 ₹1,54,640 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for removing the existing eroded duct supports, supports for ESP entrance area and transporting of new pipes/Angles from Central Stores / MTPS-I, cutting into required size leading lifting, positioning and welding. | 240 | Mtr | 250 ₹60,000 | 238 ₹57,120 | 227 ₹54,480 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for patch welding of eroded portion of expansion joint styles of various sizes in the flue gas /air duct. | 10 | M² | 1,100 ₹11,000 | 1,028 ₹10,280 | 980 ₹9,800 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for cutting and removal of eroded guard plates over the expansion joint and providing new guard plate of size 3.15 mm HR sheet over the expansion joint after completion of inspection and patch welding works on Expansion joints. | 160 | M² | 1,600 ₹2,56,000 | 1,503 ₹2,40,480 | 1,434 ₹2,29,440 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for cutting and removal of heavily eroded flue gas duct splitter plates at the entrance of ESP, transporting & devoluting scrap to Central Stores/M.T.P.S.-I | 40 | M² | 1,200 ₹48,000 | 1,128 ₹45,120 | 1,076 ₹43,040 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for transporting new MS plates from Central Stores to Boiler area, leading, lifting to Boiler Flue gas ducts for fixing & welding splitter plate at the entrance of ESP. | 40 | M² | 2,100 ₹84,000 | 2,028 ₹81,120 | 1,933 ₹77,320 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for strengthening wear resistant supports with new gazette plate. | 20 | Nos | 3,700 ₹74,000 | 3,617 ₹72,340 | 3,368 ₹67,360 Lowest |
| 10.00 | ERW Black steel tubes of size 80 MM NB (3.5”) X 4.85 mm WT (“Heavy” Class) X 6m Long+/-10%,Manufactured to IS 1239 of 1979 part-I, Plain at ends with Material / Manufacturers test certificate Make:TATA/SAIL/JINDAL | 240 | Mtr | 800 ₹1,92,000 | - | 650 ₹1,56,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,300
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Unit III AOH 2025 26 FG Duct A and B sides Renewal of Deflector plates renewal of duct supports renewal of guard plates over the expansion joints etc
2025_EB_616019_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT.321/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹12,300
Yes
29 May 2026
22 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
22 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
22 Oct 2025
Amount
Charges for cutting and removal of heavily eroded flue gas duct deflector plates, transporting & devoluting scraps to Central Stores/M.T.P.S.-I.
Charges for drawal of 6mm M.S plate from central stores transporting the materials to outside workshop cutting to required size, bending to the required size and profile, transporting back to MTPS-I boiler area.
Charges for leading the new deflector to Boiler area, leading, lifting to Boiler Flue gas ducts. Fixing and welding guide angle in the duct and to the correct contour. Placing the deflector plate in the guide angle and welding the same.
Charges for removing the existing eroded duct supports, supports for ESP entrance area and transporting of new pipes/Angles from Central Stores / MTPS-I, cutting into required size leading lifting, positioning and welding.
Charges for patch welding of eroded portion of expansion joint styles of various sizes in the flue gas /air duct.
Charges for cutting and removal of eroded guard plates over the expansion joint and providing new guard plate of size 3.15 mm HR sheet over the expansion joint after completion of inspection and patch welding works on Expansion joints.
Charges for cutting and removal of heavily eroded flue gas duct splitter plates at the entrance of ESP, transporting & devoluting scrap to Central Stores/M.T.P.S.-I
Charges for transporting new MS plates from Central Stores to Boiler area, leading, lifting to Boiler Flue gas ducts for fixing & welding splitter plate at the entrance of ESP.
Charges for strengthening wear resistant supports with new gazette plate.
ERW Black steel tubes of size 80 MM NB (3.5”) X 4.85 mm WT (“Heavy” Class) X 6m Long+/-10%,Manufactured to IS 1239 of 1979 part-I, Plain at ends with Material / Manufacturers test certificate Make:TATA/SAIL/JINDAL
Cutting gas
MS Welding Rod
Consumables and T&Ps
ARR AND CO (BID ID -1504108)
THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1500991)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_736067.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].