Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹49,449Accepted-AOC | ₹49,449 Quoted ₹49,449.36 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹49,459.26Rejected-Finance VILL P O CHAKADOBA P S BELPAHARI DISTRICT JHARGRAM | MEDINIPUR WEST | WEST BENGAL | 721121 | ₹49,459.26 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹49,469.16Rejected-Finance VILL INDARAGORA P O NUTUNPUKUR PAR DIST BANKURA PIN 722101 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722101 | ₹49,469.16 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹49,484
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
REPAIRING OF STREET LIGHT (7 NOS.) AT LAGDA BANGALI PARA
2025_ZPHD_920843_47
3810
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 03-Dec-2025 12:51 AM Tender Title: REPAIRING OF STREET LIGHT (7 NOS.) AT LAGDA BANGALI PARA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_47
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: REPAIRING OF STREET LIGHT (7 NOS.) AT LAGDA BANGALI PARA
Contract No: 3810/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7268204 49484.000 -0.070 49449.360 Forty Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Forty Nine
2.00 Laxmikanta Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7268047 49484.000 -0.050 49459.260 Forty Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Nine
3.00 Kousik Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7267000 49484.000 -0.030 49469.160 Forty Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Sixty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SRIMANTA TAPADAR(49449.360)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING OF STREET LIGHT (7 NOS.) AT LAGDA BANGALI PARA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_47
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (BID ID -7268204) 49449.360 L1
2 Laxmikanta Das (BID ID -7268047) 49459.260 L2
3 Kousik Das (BID ID -7267000) 49469.160 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].