Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹95,010Accepted-Finance 2 206 C PONNAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 SALEM DISTRICT | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹95,010 | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 39 288 THANGAMAPURI PATTINAM METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SARVESWARASAMY AND CO L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for releasing and cleaning of critical modules, healthiness checking of power Contactor tips and replacing if necessary and terminal tightness of all components and re fixing the modules in the respective panels. Checking of cable tightness both at module end and motor end, replacing of lugs if necessary . | 33 | Nos | 1,900 ₹62,700 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for opening of all modules, complete cleaning of modules by air blowing and closing the modules. | 4 | Nos | 3,900 ₹15,600 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for releasing, checking and cleaning of finger contacts in breaker with acetone, checking of tie switch and mechanisms, tightness checking of all components of breakers and lubrication of all moving parts and checking their operations and re fixing the breakers. Opening of breaker panel back doors, checking cable tightness, cleaning and re fixing etc.in DM Plant. | 6 | Nos | 1,900 ₹11,400 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Acetone | 8 | Litrs | 210 ₹1,680 Lowest |
| 5.00 | CRC 500ml | 5 | Nos | 400 ₹2,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Cost of Consumables | 1 | Nos | 1,630 ₹1,630 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,000
Closing Date
26 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS-I METTUR DAM
MTPS-I ES Circle EM-1 DM plant Annual Maintenance ,checking of IR Value of 4 nos LT buses,cleaning of its modules in DM plant stage -I II durng the year 2026.
2026_EB_656251_1
CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-EMI-OT141-25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
4 days
MTPS-I/METTURDAM
As per tender spcification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,000
Yes
13 May 2026
12 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
Charges for releasing and cleaning of critical modules, healthiness checking of power Contactor tips and replacing if necessary and terminal tightness of all components and re fixing the modules in the respective panels. Checking of cable tightness both at module end and motor end, replacing of lugs if necessary .
Charges for opening of all modules, complete cleaning of modules by air blowing and closing the modules.
Charges for releasing, checking and cleaning of finger contacts in breaker with acetone, checking of tie switch and mechanisms, tightness checking of all components of breakers and lubrication of all moving parts and checking their operations and re fixing the breakers. Opening of breaker panel back doors, checking cable tightness, cleaning and re fixing etc.in DM Plant.
Acetone
CRC 500ml
Cost of Consumables
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_786931.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].