Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:30 am4d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RDSO
60 days
Expenditure
General
33
2 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Bulk/Developmental quantity of the tendered item is restricted to be procured from RDSO approved sources for Item ID: 3100432 and sub item id: 3100432001 only. Clause No.2.5.1 of IBD ((V- 3.0) of ECR attached herewith may be referred to for details.
Bids of Original manufacturers (OEM) or their authorized dealers/agents only shall be considered for ordering. Dealers/agents should submit valid tender specific authorization from OEM along with bid.
20 conditions
Purchase preference to MSEs:To avail benefits and preferential treatment extended to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs), bidders are required to enclose Udyam Registration Certificate only. Traders/dealers are not eligible for such benefits. Para 3.0 of Integrated Bid Document of ECR (IBD v3.0) attached herewith may be referred to for details.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Security Deposit:SD shall be applicable as per para 6.0 of Integrated Bid Document (IBD v3.0) of ECR.
Packing Instruction:Packing as per para 1800 of IRS condition of contract or as per the governing specification.
Marking Clause:Marking as per para 28.0 of Integrated Bid Document (IBD v3.0) of ECR or as per the governing specification.
1 condition
Validity of Offer:No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 8,000 Numbers total
Brake beam Liner Size- 115 x 45 x 5 mm. As per RDSO's Drg. No. WD-89033-S-01 Item no. 08. as per Drg.No. WD-89033-S-01 Item no. 08. specn: IS 3885 Pt. 1 Gr IV
33265020A~ECR
33265020A
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
1 item · 8,000 Numbers total
Brake beam Liner Size- 115 x 45 x 5 mm. As per RDSO's Drg. No. WD-89033-S-01 Item no. 0 8. as per Drg.No. WD-89033-S-01 Item no. 08. specn: IS 3885 Pt. 1 Gr IV [ Warranty Period: 30 Months af ter the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/Store/WCC/DDU, ECR | Uttar Pradesh | 8000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 8,000 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5578372.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .