Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹31,400
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
Executive Engineer Eastern Mechanical Division P.
Executive Engineer EMD, PHED, P-16, CIT ANNEX BLDG Kol 73
Operation and guarding of pumping machinery at Andharkota water supply scheme, block-Karimpur-I, in the district of Dist. Nadia under Eastern Mechanical Division, PHE Dte.(SM/00965)
2026_PHED_1036610_2
WBPHED/EE/EMD/NIET-05/2026-27
Open Tender
MECHANICAL
Item Rate
365 days
Executive Engineer EMD, PHED, P-16, CIT ANNEX BLDG
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹31,400
7 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PART-A: Labour charges for 2 (Two) Nos. operating personnel for operation of pumping machinery of each Pump House by Manual Panel including operation of Valves, Disinfection Arrangement, Internal / External illuminations and Record Keeping as per specification and Round the clock guarding of the whole installation with all accessories for 365 days. | |||||
| 1.1 | For P/H No. I | 365 | Days | - | - |
| 1.2 | For P/H No. II | 365 | Days | - | - |
| 2Labour charges for 1 (One) No. operating personnel for operation of pumping machinery of each Pump House by Automatic Panel including operation of Valves, Disinfection Arrangement, Internal / External illuminations and Record Keeping as per specification and Round the clock guarding of the whole installation with all accessories for 365 days. | |||||
| 2.1 | For P/H No. III | 365 | Days | - | - |
| 3PART-B: Supervision Charges for electrical installation by licensed electrician as per I.E. Rules 1956, read with latest amendments, overhead expenditures as per specification and direction of EIC for 12 months. | |||||
| 3.1 | For P/H No. I | 12 | Months | - | - |
| 3.2 | For P/H No. II | 12 | Months | - | - |
| 3.3 | For P/H No. III | 12 | Months | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
Terms_Andharkota_2.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.10 MB
BOQ_2546623.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].