Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,349
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 9:30 pmDue today
Public Works Department
VENKATESHA G
08222251955
Annual Maintenance of Gavadagere - Tondalu Road from Ch. 0.80 Km to Ch. 3.06 Km in Hunsur Taluk for the year 2026 - 27.
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40817
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40817
Open
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Special Division Office Hunasuru
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹6,349
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
Annual Maintenance of Gavadagere - Tondalu Road from Ch. 0.80 Km to Ch. 3.06 Km in Hunsur Taluk for the year 2026 - 27.
Clearing & grubbing road land including vegetation, bushes, shrubs, saplings by using weed cutter / minor equipment. ---- All the items in thetender include alllead, lifts, loading unloading, t...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr l & SDBC Gr lI 25 mm thick: Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to ...
Surface Drains in Soil - Construction of unlined surface drains of average cross- sectional area 0.40 m2 in soil to specified lines, grades, levels and dimensions. Excavated mate...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
HUNSUR RANDOM.pdf
Others - Randamization copy • 0.06 MB
KW-1.docx
Tender Document • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].