Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹17,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
HoS Engineering
IPM Section, IIT Guwahati
Construction of Security Room at the open space at the righthand side of the Corridor to the hostel mess of Brahmaputra Hostel at IITG Campus
2026_IITG_924955_1
IITG/IPM/NIT/C/2026-27/58
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
IIT Guwahati
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Payable To IIT Guwahati
₹17,000
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling steel work manually/ by mechanical means in built upsections without dismembering and stacking within IITG Campus lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 62.37 | kg | - | - |
| 2 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse | 2.26 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form forSuspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform | 7.92 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level.
Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 78.63 | kg | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :
1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-ill) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 0.64 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel
primer using structural steel etc. as required. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets,
gates and similar works | 1,600 | kg | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing machine cut, granite stone slab for wall lining (veneer work) including dado, skirting, risers of steps etc., in required design and pattern wherever required, stones of different finished surface texture, on 12 mm (average) thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) laid and jointed with white cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/sqm including pointing with white cement slurry admixed with pigment of matching shade, including rubbing, curing, polishing etc. all complete as per Architectural drawings, and as directed bythe Engineer-in-Charge 18 mm thick granite slab slab,Granite of colour Black,Cherry Ruby, Red etc. | 5.53 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix :
1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | 10.82 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing of edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete
at all levels. Granite stone slab of colour black, Cherry/Ruby red:Area of slab over 0.50 sqm | 11.39 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity Counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing of edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels. Granite stone slab of all colour and texture except black,Cherry/Ruby red:Area of slab over 0.50 sqm | 5.86 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.52 MB
BOQ_971992.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .