Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance As per decision of Tender committee |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technicaly not Qualified |
Tender Value
₹3.3 L
EMD Value
₹6,553
Closing Date
11 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner,
New Purulia Road Near, Gandhi Madan, Mango
Construction of Supplying, Laying and Fixing 80mm Thick M35 Grade Paver Block in Mango Ward no. 9 Pardih Pankaj Singh House to Shiv Kumar Prasad and different cross road.
2025_UDD_105303_1
UDHD/MMC/04/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
MMC AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹6,553
11 Mar 2026
3 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025
11 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 18-Nov-2025 12:29 PM Tender Title: Construction of Supplying, Laying and Fixing 80mm Thick M35 Grade Paver Block in Mango Ward no. 9 Pardih Pankaj Singh House to Shiv Kumar Prasad and different cross road. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105303_1
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Construction of Supplying, Laying and Fixing 80mm Thick M40 Grade Paver Block in Mango Ward no. 9 Pardih Pankaj Singh House to Shiv Kumar Prasad and different cross road.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/04/JAMSHEDPUR Gr-01 Date :- 27-09-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 CHANDAN ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -682454 327643.66 -18.99 265424.13 Two Lakh Sixty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Twenty Four
2.00 VIBHUTI ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -681767 327643.66 -20.00 262114.93 Two Lakh Sixty Two Thousand One Hundred and Fourteen
3.00 M/S JAI BAJRANG AND RAVINDRA CO. (GSTN-NA) BID ID -682188 327643.66 -25.00 245732.75 Two Lakh Fourty Five Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S JAI BAJRANG AND RAVINDRA CO.(245732.75)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Supplying, Laying and Fixing 80mm Thick M35 Grade Paver Block in Mango Ward no. 9 Pardih Pankaj Singh House to Shiv Kumar Prasad and different cross road. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105303_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S JAI BAJRANG AND RAVINDRA CO. (BID ID -682188) 245732.75 L1
2 VIBHUTI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -681767) 262114.93 L2
3 CHANDAN ENTERPRISES (BID ID -682454) 265424.13 L3
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].