Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-Finance 126 DESH BANDHU ROAD ALAMBAZAR BARANAGAR DIST N 24 PGS KOLKATA 700035 | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700035 | ₹3.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST RATE |
| 2 | L2₹3.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT LOWEST RATE |
| 3 | L3₹3.7 LRejected-Finance 239 NETAJI SUBHAS ROAD HOWRAH 711101 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711101 | ₹3.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT LOWEST RATE |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,209
Closing Date
1 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (S AND D)
4, M.G. ROAD, HOW-1
Operation maintenance of Pump along with wall mounted Control panel and its accessories beside KMCA bio-mining Weigh Bridge under Ward No.8
2026_MAD_1025219_17
WB-HMC/TN/ED/SANDD/15/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
HMC AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹7,209
7 Aug 2026
22 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Operation &maintenance of pump along with wall mounted Control panel and it's accessories ………(i)Skilled labour(Electrician .Grade-II,Class-II)
For 35 days [1*35]=35.00
[Rate provided as per analysis] [Ref:- W.B Labour Commissioner rate effective in the period from 01.01.24 to 30.06.24] | 36 | Mandays | 579.72 | ₹20,869.92 |
| 2 | Semi skilled labour(Pump Operator)
For 180 days [3*180]=540.00
[Rate provided as per analysis] [Ref:- W.B Labour Commissioner rate effective in the period from 01.01.24 to 30.06.24] | 540 | Year | 526.99 | ₹2,84,574.6 |
| 3 | Add 18% GST | 1 | Nos | 54,980.01 | ₹54,980.01 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 3.29 MB
BOQ_2519401.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].