Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹22.3 L
EMD Value
₹28,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm6d left
STAFF OFFICER(C),IB VALLEY AREA
SO(C), IB VALLEY AREA, MCL AT PO BRAJRAJNAGAR DIST JHARSUGUDA ODISHA. MOB NO 9437136024
Renovation of Toilet for Athletes at V.S.S. Stadium under IB Valley Area
2026_MCL_364306_1
MCL/GM/IBV/SOC/2026-27/30 dtd. 25.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
Ib Valley Area, Brajrajnagar
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹28,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026 - 31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 gram/ litre, of approved brand and manufacturer including applying additional coats wherever required to achieve even shade and colour.Old work (one or more coats). | 542 | SQM | 45.9 | ₹24,877.8 |
| 2 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade:Old work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 Itr/ 10 sqm) on existing cement paint surface. | 1,127 | SQM | 94.6 | ₹1,06,614.2 |
| 3 | White washing with lime to give an even shade:Old work (two or more coats). | 1,697 | SQM | 15 | ₹25,455 |
| 4 | Providing and applying plaster of paris putty of 2 mm thickness over plastered surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 244 | SQM | 205.15 | ₹50,056.6 |
| 5 | Renewing glass panes, with putty and nails wherever necessary including racking out the old putty:Float glass panes of nominal thickness 4 mm (weight not less than 10kg/sqm). | 20 | SQM | 1,015.3 | ₹20,306 |
| 6 | Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 grams/ litre, of approved brand and manufacture, including applying additional coats wherever required, to achieve even shade and colour.One coat. | 272 | SQM | 65.15 | ₹17,720.8 |
| 7 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade: One or more coats on old work. | 130 | SQM | 75.05 | ₹9,756.5 |
| 8 | Painting (one or more coats) with black Japan paint of approved brand andmanufacture to give an even shade. | 55.16 | SQM | 66.5 | ₹3,668.14 |
| 9 | Earth work by mechinical / manual means in rough excavation, banking excavated earth in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, breaking clods, watering, rolling each layer with ½ tonne roller or wooden or steel rammers, and rolling every 3rd and top-most layer with power roller of minimum 8 tonnes and dressing up in embankments for roads, flood banks, marginal banks and guide banks or filling up ground depressions, lead upto 50 m and for all lift:All kinds of soil. | 71.5 | CUM | 647.9 | ₹46,324.85 |
| 10 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.In cement mortar. | 37.5 | CUM | 1,203.2 | ₹45,120 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.33 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
BOQ_377213.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].