Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹19.8 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm
EE NHD Nashik
Executive Engineer National Highway Division Nashi
Performance Based Maintenance Contracts of Kusumba to Malegaon Section Of Nh160H From Km 53.755 to Km 95.500 In The State of Maharashtra for 5 Year Maintenance Period Total Length 41.745 Km.
2026_MoRTH_923965_1
NIT06
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
1825 days
NH160H
Performance Based Maintenance Contracts of Kusumba to Malegaon Section Of Nh160H From Km 53.755 to Km 95.500 In The State of Maharashtra for 5 Year Maintenance Period Total Length 41.745 Km.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹11,800
Yes
GM MoRTH
₹19.8 L
Yes
Chief Engineer National Highway P.W.
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
30 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | ROUTINE MAINTENANCE (For Total 5 Year) ( Lumpsum) | - | Lumpsum | 10,94,08,280 | - |
| 1.2 | Initial Rectification Work (LumpSum) | - | Lumpsum | 1,80,67,920 | - |
| 1.3 | PERIODICAL MAINTENANCE WORKS (LumpSum) | - | Lumpsum | 7,00,15,722 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
BOQ_970938.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
PBMCFinal.pdf
PDF • 2.49 MB
Co1.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .