Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,285
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
AE, HHSD, PW(R) Dte.
CTI More, Benaras Road, Biradingi, Howrah
Clearing and grubbing road flanks of Domjur-Baluhati-Jagadishpur Road from 1.00 Km to 1.50 Km, from 2.00 Km to 4.00 Km and from 4.00 Km to 6.50 Km of Howrah Highway Sub-Division under Howrah Highway Division in the district of Howrah during 2026-27
2026_WBPWD_5021533_2
WBPWRD/AE/HHSD/eNIT08/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
21 days
Domjur-Baluhati-Jagadishpur Road
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2,285
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing and grubbing road land
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness. (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 201)
By Manual Means
In area of light jungle | 1 | Hectare | 65,471.56 | ₹65,465.01 |
| 2 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | 113.4 | Cum | 265.52 | ₹30,109.97 |
| 3 | GST @ 18.00 % over basic rate of sl. no. 1 to sl. no.2 | - | Percentage | 18 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.02 MB
WBF.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.16 MB
BOQ_5100101.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].