Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹97 L
EMD Value
₹1.7 L
Closing Date
30 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE Lucknow
HQ CWE Lucknow, 229 MG Road, Lucknow Cantt, Lucknow-226002
SPL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO P-2 (OR LIVING) OF 66/11 GR UNDER GE (WEST) LUCKNOW.
2026_MES_787390_1
CWE/LKO/W/T-47 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,000
GE west Lucknow
₹1.7 L
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Oct 2026
2 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 23 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down chowkhat or frame with shutter (without taking off shutter from the frame) n.exc 1.50 Sqm and removing from sites Complete all as specified and directed. | 189 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | All as item No 1 above but exc 1.5 Sqm but n.exc 4 Sqm Each Complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Taking down cement plaster and clean the floor or wall surface for treatment by removing dust, dirt and loose particles over the surface etc by mechanical means. Providing and applying the water based silicon water repellent. It shall be mixed with water in brick work or concrete surfaces in 1:10 ratio or as per manufacturer's instruction. Providing and applying one coat of modified cementitious bonding agent / water proofing coating treatment over the treated area of water repellent mixed with 1 part of cement and 1 part of Latex SBR/Bond SBR. Providing & laying polymer, water proofing compound & fiber based ready mix plaster for rendering 15 mm thick in CM (1:4) on brick walls, finished even & smooth without using extra cement complete as per manufacturer's instructions complete all as specified and directed. | 1,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Taking down cement plaster and clean the ceiling surface for treatment by removing dust, dirt and loose particles over the surface etc by mechanical means. Providing & laying polymer & fiber based ready mix plaster for rendering 5 mm thick in CM (1:4) on ceiling surfaces, finished even & smooth without using extra cement complete as per manufacturer's instructions. complete all as specified and directed. | 500 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M & L for cutting and chaseing in brick wall built in cement mortar for concealed GI tubing and making good in CM, 1:4 not exc 10cm in girth Complete all as specified and directed. | 120 | RM | - | - |
| 6 | M & L for GI tubing 15mm dia, medium grade, galvanised with all fittings fixed to wall and floor Complete incl Taking down steel tubing and connections and fittings complete all as specified and directed. | 120 | Rm | - | - |
| 7 | M & L for GI tubing 20mm dia, medium grade, galvanised with all fittings fixed to wall and floor Complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Rm | - | - |
| 8 | M & L for GI tubing 25mm dia, medium grade, galvanised with all fittings fixed to wall and floor Complete incl Taking down steel tubing and connections and fittings complete incl Taking down steel tubing and connections and fittings complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Rm | - | - |
| 9 | M & L for Brickwork with fly ash old size bricks, straight or curved on plan exc 6 m mean radius, built in CM 1:6 complete incl demolition of brick work complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | Taking down cement plaster and clean the floor or wall surface for treatment by removing dust, dirt and loose particles over the surface etc by mechanical means. Providing and applying the water based silicon water repellent. It shall be mixed with water in brick work or concrete surfaces in 1:10 ratio or as per manufacturer's instruction. Providing and applying one coat of modified cementitious bonding agent / water proofing coating treatment over the treated area of water repellent mixed with 1 part of cement and 1 part of Latex SBR/Bond SBR. Providing & laying polymer & fiber based ready mix plaster for rendering 15 mm thick in CM (1:4) on brick walls, finished even & smooth without using extra cement complete as per manufacturer's instructions complete all as specified and directed. | 1,000 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
Tendert47.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.46 MB
BOQ_882471.xls
BOQ • 0.67 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .