Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹39.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹49.0 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
E.E.C.P.-1
Executive Engineer, C.P. Division No.1, 4th Floor, Deluxe Building Sec 9, Chandigarh
EXTENSION OF VINDHAYA HOSTEL (GROUND PLUS SIX) AT PUNJAB ENGINEERING COLLEGE SECTOR-12, CHANDIGARH (COMPOSITE WORK)
2026_CHD_94996_1
CP1/2026/3051238
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
540 days
Chandigarh
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹49.0 L
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CIVIL WORK | |||||
| 1.01 | SH. 1.00 Earth work: | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. All kinds of soil | 6,772.48 | Cum | 172.71 | ₹11,69,675.02 |
| 2 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and for all lift | 5,466.53 | Cum | 190.71 | ₹10,42,521.94 |
| 3 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete | 1,737.75 | Cum | 2,066.41 | ₹35,90,903.98 |
| 4Carriage of Material by mechanical transport, including loading , unloading and Stacking | |||||
| 4.01 | Earth, (lead upto 2 KM) | 1,305.95 | cum | 239.18 | ₹3,12,357.12 |
| 4.02 | SH. 2.00 Cement Concrete work: | - | - | - | - |
| 5Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : | |||||
| 5.01 | 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 15.53 | Cum | 8,115.65 | ₹1,26,036.04 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 33.21 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 22.05 MB
BOQ_116596.xls
BOQ • 0.94 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .