Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.9 L Quoted ₹13.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest rate |
| 2 | L2₹14.0 LRejected-Finance H NO 462 16 GALI NO 2 GANDHI NAGAR GANAUR 131101 | SONIPAT | HARYANA | 131101 | ₹14.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance higher rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THE RKP CO-OP L&C SOCIETY LTD L2 | THE JAGSHANTI COOP LC SOCIETY LTD L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing and installation of Rainwater Harvesting System complete in all respect i/c 1000 Ltr. Tank, CPVC connections pipes from RWH Tank to Overhead Tank with fixtures and ball valves, 100mm: inlet pipe with filter and their connections , SITC of Submersible Pump Set of 0.5 HP etc. as per the directions/satisfaction on Engineer-in-charge(NSI) | 1 | Nos | 30,000 ₹30,000 Lowest | 30,000 ₹30,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1KW Solar System complete in all respect. | 1 | Nos | 80,000 ₹80,000 Lowest | 80,000 ₹80,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing and installation the IST marked (capacity 02 kg each)ABC type Fire Exinguishers complete in all respect as per the satisfaction on Engineer-in-charge. | 4 | Nos | 1,500 ₹6,000 Lowest | 1,500 ₹6,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | T-Base for Overhead water tanks | 2 | Nos | 30,000 ₹60,000 Lowest | 30,000 ₹60,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Cleaning Equipment and Consumables | 2 | Per Set | 2,500 ₹5,000 Lowest | 2,500 ₹5,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 2 Seater Stainless Steel Chair and waiting | 1 | Nos | 10,000 ₹10,000 Lowest | 10,000 ₹10,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Providing and fixing LED tube light 4 x 1 x 40 watt type including connections, wire complete in all respect. | 7 | Nos | 450 ₹3,150 Lowest | 450 ₹3,150 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Making suitable minimum 2' -0' x 3-0' wall cement plastering from inside of niche, wooden plank for sheet metal, iron clad switch gear including the cost of PVC shutter with locking arrangement, Chowkhats complete in all respect. | 2 | Nos | 550 ₹1,100 Lowest | 550 ₹1,100 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Providing and fixing 50watt LED wall flood light with brackets outside on the complete in all respect. | 1 | Nos | 2,200 ₹2,200 Lowest | 2,200 ₹2,200 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Providing and painting of apex outside the toilet. | 200 | Sqm | 200 ₹40,000 Lowest | 200 ₹40,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹12.0 L
EMD Value
₹28,000
Closing Date
18 Feb 2026, 10:00 amClosed
NARENDER TANEJA
Municipal Committee Beri
Construction of Aspirational Toilet near stadium in M C Beri
2026_HRY_501758_1
20255ED25770 3125 43A5 A992 424B89BF921A324ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Beri
Construction of Aspirational Toilet near stadium in M C Beri
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹28,000
Yes
14 Aug 2026
10 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026 - 11 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and installation of Rainwater Harvesting System complete in all respect i/c 1000 Ltr. Tank, CPVC connections pipes from RWH Tank to Overhead Tank with fixtures and ball valves, 100mm: inlet pipe with filter and their connections , SITC of Submersible Pump Set of 0.5 HP etc. as per the directions/satisfaction on Engineer-in-charge(NSI) | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 2 | Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1KW Solar System complete in all respect. | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 3 | Providing and installation the IST marked (capacity 02 kg each)ABC type Fire Exinguishers complete in all respect as per the satisfaction on Engineer-in-charge. | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 4 | T-Base for Overhead water tanks | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 5 | Cleaning Equipment and Consumables | - | Per Set | 1 | - |
| 6 | 2 Seater Stainless Steel Chair and waiting | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing LED tube light 4 x 1 x 40 watt type including connections, wire complete in all respect. | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 8 | Making suitable minimum 2' -0' x 3-0' wall cement plastering from inside of niche, wooden plank for sheet metal, iron clad switch gear including the cost of PVC shutter with locking arrangement, Chowkhats complete in all respect. | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing 50watt LED wall flood light with brackets outside on the complete in all respect. | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 10 | Providing and painting of apex outside the toilet. | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
BOQ_580399.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
AD0123031.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].