Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.1 LAdmitted-Finance 01 MADHU BHAWAN FIRST FLOOR FLATE NO 01 NAWADIH DHANBAD JHARKHAND 828130 | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828130 | ₹4.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LAdmitted-Finance 268 KARGALI BAZAR BERMO BOKARO 829104 JHARKHAND | BOKARO | JHARKHAND | 829104 | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹4.3 LAdmitted-Finance 268 KARGALI BAZAR BERMO BOKARO 829104 JHARKHAND | BOKARO | JHARKHAND | 829104 | ₹4.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAJA ELECTRICAL WORKS L2 | M/s Kiran Electrical works L3 | Vedant Enterprises L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply & providing of electronic Motor Protection Relay with protection for Overload/ Phase loss/ Locked rotor/ Stall/ Phase reversal/ Current unbalance/ Short circuit/ Under current/ Earthfault (Residual/ CBCT) Over temperature, external fault | 3 | No. | 17,500 ₹52,500 | 17,500 ₹52,500 | 17,000 ₹51,000 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Replacement of Vacuum Interrupter of 3.3KV 200Amp grade | 2 | No. | 26,000 ₹52,000 Lowest | 27,500 ₹55,000 | 26,000 ₹52,000 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Supply & fixing of fixed sliding contact as per sample | 3 | Set | 4,750 ₹14,250 | 4,750 ₹14,250 | 4,650 ₹13,950 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Supply of push button of suitable size (red/ green) | 2 | No. | 150 ₹300 | 125 ₹250 Lowest | 125 ₹250 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Supply of rotary switch for phase changeover/ Ammeter selecter switch (1 pole and 3 way with OFF) | 1 | No. | 450 ₹450 | 425 ₹425 Lowest | 425 ₹425 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Supply of Earth Leakge Relay | 3 | No. | 9,000 ₹27,000 Lowest | 10,000 ₹30,000 | 9,000 ₹27,000 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Replacement of Current Transformer of suitable type of ratio 60/30-5 | 6 | No. | 6,500 ₹39,000 Lowest | 7,500 ₹45,000 | 6,500 ₹39,000 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Replacement of Potential Transformer (PT) of suitable type of grade 3.3KV/110V | 3 | No. | 15,000 ₹45,000 Lowest | 15,000 ₹45,000 Lowest | 15,000 ₹45,000 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Supply and providing of HRC fuse with base | 22 | No. | 750 ₹16,500 | 750 ₹16,500 | 700 ₹15,400 Lowest |
| 1.10 | Replacement of Ampere meter of suitable range as per sample size | 3 | No. | 1,100 ₹3,300 Lowest | 1,100 ₹3,300 Lowest | 1,100 ₹3,300 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹6,100
Closing Date
11 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
PE ENM, BOKARO COLLIERY
PE ENM, BOKARO COLLIERY, PO OFFICE
Onsite electrical repair and maintenance of three (03) nos. Starters 3.3KV grade, 200 Amps engaged for starting of various pumps i) 3.3KV 200Amps Andrew Yule make currently engaged at coal Pump station, ii) 3.3KV 200Amps starter engaged at DD mines
2026_CCL_357843_4
CCL/BnK/Bokaro/EnM/25-26/22
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
15 days
BOKARO COLLIERY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,100
20 Apr 2026
31 Mar 2026
13 Apr 2026
1 Apr 2026
11 Apr 2026
1 Apr 2026
1 Apr 2026 - 7 Apr 2026
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.79 MB
BOQ_370711.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].