Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹38.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹38.6 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC offer lowest price bid hence accepted. |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualify in PQ Criteria |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 338 GHORPADE PETH PUNE 411042 | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411042 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualify in technical Document |
Tender Value
₹42.8 L
EMD Value
₹43,000
Closing Date
15 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Maintenance and repairs to Radial Gates at Dhom Balkawdi Project, Maintenance and repairs to Emergency Gate and Service Gates and other related Mechanical and electrical works at Asare Tunnel, Supply and commisioning of Genset
2026_WRDMN_1293075_1
E tender notice no 40 dhom balkavadi aasre tunnel 42.81
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
180 days
satara
As per tender Document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹43,000
9 Jul 2026
8 Apr 2026
17 Apr 2026
8 Apr 2026
15 Apr 2026
8 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Dhom Balkavdi project | |||||
| 1.01 | Maintenance and repairs to Radial Gates at Dhom Balkawdi Project, Maintenance and
repairs to Emergency Gate & Service Gates and other related Mechanical and electrical works at
Asare Tunnel, Supply and commisioning of Genset, also fabricating cabin for Generator under Satara
Irrigation Division, Satara. | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
BOQ_2222208.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
dhomasaredtp.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.74 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].