Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹98,000
EMD Value
₹1,960
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
XEN REW Jammu
XEN REW Jammu
Renovation of Panchayat Ghar and allied works at Panchayat Ghar Khandwal., Pyt Khandwal, Block Mandal Phallian
2026_RDPR_321947_11
e-NIT No. 478 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹1,960
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling tile work in floors walls and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 meters lead. 15.23.1 For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm | 13.94 | sqm | 57 | ₹794.58 |
| 2 | Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS:15622 of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1cement :4 coarse sand) including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc. complete 11.52.2 Size of tile 600x600 mm | 4.46 | sqm | 1,395.1 | ₹6,222.15 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS : 15622(thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer- in Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | 26.77 | sqm | 1,229.1 | ₹32,903.01 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply, including all CPVC plain and brass threaded fittings. This includes jointing of pipes and fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. 20mm nominal outer dia pipes. | 4 | m | 320.7 | ₹1,282.8 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing white vitreous china pedestal type water closet
(European type W.C. pan) with seat and lid, 10 liter low level white
P.V.C. flushing cistern, including flush pipe with manually controlled
device (handle lever), conforming to IS:7231, with all fittings and
fixtures complete, including cutting and making good the walls and
floors wherever required:
18.2.1 W.C. pan with ISI marked white solid plastic seat and lid. | 1 | nos | 5,632.4 | ₹5,632.4 |
| 6 | Wiring for light point / fan point / exhaust fan point / call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed PVC conduit, with piano type switch, phenolic laminated sheet, suitable size MS box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. | 12 | no | 1,050 | ₹12,600 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing pvc pannelling complete job | 341.5 | sft | 90 | ₹30,735 |
| 8 | Supplying & fixing 1400 mm sweep ceiling fan of standard quality with 1'-6" long fan rod and necessary connections complete job. | 2 | no. | 2,000 | ₹4,000 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing of granite marble sign board engraved with complete job | 1 | no | 4,000 | ₹4,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.43 MB
BOQ_1078672.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].