Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical JAMSHEDPUR | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 251 TATA KANDRA MAIN ROAD ADITYAPUR SERAIKELLA KHARSAWAN JHARKHAND PIN 831013 | SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN | JHARKHAND | 831013 | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical GRUDWARA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹6.6 L
EMD Value
₹13,161
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Installation of Jal Minar carriage colony near baba kutir Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107745_40
Jnac/Epro-24/2025-26
Open Tender
Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Percentage
90 days
Jamshedpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹13,161
28 Mar 2026
13 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 06:12 PM Tender Title: Installation of Jal Minar carriage colony near baba kutir Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_40
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Installation of Jal Minar carriage colony near baba kutir Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-24/25-26, Gr-40
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 GAYATRI ENGINEERING WORKS (GSTN-20AGWPD4627N1Z4) BID ID -694515 658047.46 -29.40 464581.18 Four Lakh Sixty Four Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty One
2.00 M/S RUDRA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20GCRPK5650M1Z5) BID ID -696210 658047.46 -36.60 417201.80 Four Lakh Seventeen Thousand Two Hundred and One
3.00 ED ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696291 658047.46 -30.78 455500.13 Four Lakh Fifty Five Thousand Five Hundred
4.00 JAI MAA DEVADI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696103 658047.46 -35.00 427730.55 Four Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty
5.00 M/S RANJAN KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -693940 658047.46 -38.37 405554.37 Four Lakh Five Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S RANJAN KUMAR SINGH(405554.37)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation of Jal Minar carriage colony near baba kutir Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_40
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S RANJAN KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -693940) 405554.37 L1
2 M/S RUDRA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -696210) 417201.80 L2
3 JAI MAA DEVADI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -696103) 427730.55 L3
4 ED ENTERPRISES (BID ID -696291) 455500.13 L4
5 GAYATRI ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -694515) 464581.18 L5
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145546.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].