Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.2 CrAdmitted-Finance AT BORIA P O KESINGA P S KESINGA DIST KALAHANDI ODISHA PIN 766012 | KESINGA | KALAHANDI | ODISHA | 766012 | -11.11% | ₹3.2 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.6 CrAdmitted-Finance AT PURUSOTTAM NAGAR PO MADHAB NAGAR DIST BHADRAK | -0.10% | ₹3.6 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹3.6 CrAdmitted-Finance AT KIRASIRA PO DAHYA P S MANAMUNDA DIST BOUDH PIN 762015 | BOUDH | BOUDH | ODISHA | 762015 | -0.10% | ₹3.6 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L2₹3.6 CrAdmitted-Finance AT PO BHUBANESWAR LANE 4 NAYAPALLI NUASAHI WARD NO 34 DIST KHURDA ODISHA | BHUBANESWAR | KHURDA | ODISHA | -0.10% | ₹3.6 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L2₹3.6 CrAdmitted-Finance KHATI SAHI PO CHILIKA NUAPADA DS KRUSHNA PRASAD GANJAM ODISHA PIN 752011 | PURI | ODISHA | 752011 | -0.10% | ₹3.6 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.6 L
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief Construction Engineer,R.W.Circle,Angul
ANGUL
Construction of bridge over Local Nallah at 1st Km on Dhalpur to Sakusinga Road
2026_CERWI_129123_1
Bridge Online-AGL-01/2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Bridges
Percentage
360 days
Boudh
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹3.6 L
Yes
6 Jul 2026
11 May 2026
20 May 2026
11 May 2026
19 May 2026
11 May 2026
11 May 2026 - 15 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in foundation for bridge works in all kinds of soil, by mechanical means utilising the surplus earth locally for road work where ever required, back filling the excavated earth to the extent required complete in all respect as per approved drawing and technical specifications as per Section 900 and Clause 301 & 304 of MoRT&H Specifications for Road & Bridge works (5th Revision) & including cost of all labour, T&P, royalty etc complete and as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 1,429.58 | cum | 382.2 | ₹5,46,386.24 |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation in foundation in disintegrated rock within the initial lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3 mtr in depth etc complete and stacking the excavated materials away from working area etc.complete and as per specification and direction of Engineer in charge. | 518 | cum | 779.15 | ₹4,03,595.8 |
| 3 | Earthwork in excavation in foundation in hard rock within the initial lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3 mtr in depth etc complete and stacking the excavated materials away from working area etc.complete and as per specification and direction of Engineer in charge. | 207.2 | cum | 1,882.1 | ₹3,89,967.36 |
| 4 | Cement concrete (1:3:6) in foundation & plinth with 4cm. crusher broken granite metal of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting lowering & laying in layers not exceeding 150mm. thick with proper packing & ramming each layer of concrete by means of vibrator ,providing groove & beads where necessary including curing, dewatering, shoring, shuttering if necessary at the time of laying concrete with cost, conveyance royality & taxes of all material required for the work including supplying & working pumps, T&P articles finishing the exposed surface smooth as per specific ation & direction of the Engineer-in Charge
In Foundation | 55.94 | cum | 6,296.42 | ₹3,52,228.08 |
| 5 | In Above bed | 13.16 | cum | 6,361.18 | ₹83,732.21 |
| 6 | Cement concrete of M-150 having maximum compressive strength of 150 kg./cm2 ( test to be conducted) on 150 mm. cubes tested at 28 days including curing (tests conducted in accordance with IS-456 & IS-516) & conforming to clause-302 of IRC 21/1987 using clean crusher broken hard granite coarse aggregate of 40 mm. size down grade of approved quality to be protested in the laboratory) obtained from approved quarry the proportion mix, grading conforming to relevant ISI/IRC codes including hoisting, lowering concrete in layers not exceeding 150 mm. thick each compacting with vibrator watering & curing for 28 days centering shuttering & finishing the exposed surface smooth providing grooves & beads where necessary including cost, conveyance royality & taxes of all labour machineries etc. required for the work complete in all respects including dismantling the centering & shuttering as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
In Foundation | 109.92 | cum | 6,117.06 | ₹6,72,356.79 |
| 7 | In Substructure | 30.74 | cum | 6,255.51 | ₹1,92,306.8 |
| 8 | Providing RCC of grade M-30 in foundation, abutment & pier shaft/ cap, dirt wall, approach slab, retaining wall etc. as per approved drawing and technical specifications as per Section 900, 1000, 1500, 1600, 1700, 2200, 2300 & 2700 of MoRT&H specifications for Road & Bridge works (5th Revision) and as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
In Foundation | 306.77 | cum | 9,628 | ₹29,53,620.07 |
| 9 | Abutment & Pier Shaft | 459.56 | cum | 9,330 | ₹42,87,666.81 |
| 10 | Pier & Abutment cap | 10.86 | cum | 9,330 | ₹1,01,277.15 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.20 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
BOQ_590581.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].