Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.7 CrAdmitted-Finance | -13.31% | ₹14.7 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹14.7 CrAdmitted-Finance NURSERY SCHOOL 1 SECTOR 33 SUNCITY KURUKSHETRA ROAD KAITHAL 136027 HARYANA | KAITHAL | KAITHAL | HARYANA | 136027 | -13.00% | ₹14.7 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹15.5 CrAdmitted-Finance | -8.28% | ₹15.5 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹15.6 CrAdmitted-Finance | -7.53% | ₹15.6 Cr | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹15.8 CrAdmitted-Finance | -6.53% | ₹15.8 Cr | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹16.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹33.8 L
Closing Date
6 Oct 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
ACE PHED Region I Jodhpur
O/o ACE PHED Region I Jodhpur
Augmentation of Urban Water Supply Scheme Takhatgarh, District Pali Under Budget Announcement including 5 Years OANDM after 1 year DLP
2025_PHCJO_497463_1
NIB NO 13/2025-26 ACE PHED REGION I JODHPUR
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
730 days
Pali
As per TD
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹25,000
EE PHED DN Falna Through Egrass
₹33.8 L
Yes
O/o ACE PHED Region I Jodhpur
17 Jul 2026
29 Aug 2025
7 Oct 2025
29 Aug 2025
6 Oct 2025
29 Aug 2025
9 Sept 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PHED BSR (R) 2023 1.1 - Providing, lowering, laying in trenches, aligning, fixing in position and jointing Ductile Iron (DI) ISI marked K-7 grade S&S pipes as per IS:8329-2000 (amended up to date), with internal cement mortar lining suitable for potable water with rubber ring (EPDM) joints as per IS: 5382-1985 including all taxes (Central and local), transportation and freight charges, inspection charges, loading/ unloading charges, including cost of labour and material, specials (Tee, bend etc.) satisfactory hydraulic testing, disinfection, commissioning etc. complete as per technical specifications and direction of Engineer-in-charge. (excluding earth work) Note : Providing and fixing of all requisite specials as per drawing, design and layout are inclusive in RM measurement of the item and shall not be paid separately. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | PHED BSR (R) 2023 1.1.2 - 100 mm DI K-7 | 20,789 | RMT | 1,464 | ₹3,04,35,096 |
| 3 | PHED BSR (R) 2023 1.1.3 - 150 mm DI K-7 | 3,159 | RMT | 2,082 | ₹65,77,038 |
| 4 | PHED BSR (R) 2023 1.1.4 - 200 mm DI K-7 | 1,859 | RMT | 2,554 | ₹47,47,886 |
| 5 | PHED BSR (R) 2023 1.1.5 - 250 mm DI K-7 | 266 | RMT | 3,307 | ₹8,79,662 |
| 6 | PHED BSR (R) 2023 1.1.6 - 300 mm DI K-7 | 325 | RMT | 4,221 | ₹13,71,825 |
| 7 | PHED BSR (R) 2023 1.4 - Providing, lowering, laying and jointing in trenches, standard lengths HDPE ISI marked Pipes as per IS-4984: 1995 (amended up to date) with necessary jointing material like mechanical connectors, i.e. thread/ insert joint/ quick release coupler joint/ compression fitting joint or flanged joint and specials jointing pipe by electro fusion welding method, including all taxes , transportation and freight charges, inspection charges, loading/ unloading charges, stacking of pipes, including cost of labour and material, specials (Tee, bend etc.), satisfactory hydraulic testing, disinfection, commissioning etc. complete as per technical specifications and direction of Engineer-in-charge of following class and diameter. (excluding earth work) . Note : Providing and fixing of all requisite specials as per drawing, design and layout are inclusive in RM measurement of the item and shall not be paid separately.Supply may be in coil or straight length in 6 M/12 M. | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | PHED BSR (R) 2023 1.4.2 - HDPE PE-100 PN-6 | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | PHED BSR (R) 2023 1.4.2.3 - 90 mm dia | 59,748 | Mtr | 264 | ₹1,57,73,472 |
| 10 | PHED BSR (R) 2023 1.4.2.4 - 110 mm dia | 15,688 | Mtr | 442 | ₹69,34,096 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_886936.xls
BOQ • 0.79 MB
TD_NIB_13_VOL_Eproc_.pdf
Tender Documents • 26.72 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].