Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3.8 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 4:30 pm
Additional District Magistrate Education Purba Bar
Additional District Magistrate Education court Compound Purba Bardhaman.
Supply of 6853 PSE Kits containing 30 items packed in 1 thick cloth bag l-54cm H-45cm W-29cm
2026_DMB_5021777_1
651/CDS/V-40/2026 Dt.02.09.2026
Open Tender
Equipments
Item Rate
30 days
Office of the District Magistrate Court Compound P
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3.8 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blocks in one Net Bag :1set 26 pcs of 3D Wooden Blocks (wooden only) in Red, Blue, Green & Yellow permanen t washable bright
colours. Minimum Specification : Geometrical shaped blocks
Dimension list (all in cms): 1. Cube: 2.5 x 2.5 x 2.5 - 2pcs (Blue, Green), 2. Cuboid: 2.5 x 2.5 x 4- 2 pcs (Red), 3. Cuboids: 2.5 x 2.5 x 5– 2pcs (Blue), 4.
Cuboid: 2.5 x 2.5 x 6- 2pcs (Green), 5. Cuboids: 4 x 4 x2.5- 2 pcs (Yellow),
6. Bridge: 2.5 x 6 x 4-1 pc (Blue), 7. Half Round: 2.5 x 2 x 4 -1 pc (Green),
8. Cylinder: 2.5 x 2.5 (dia) - 2pcs (Blue), 9. Cylinder: 4.0 x 2.5 (dia) - 2pcs
(Green), 10. Cylinder: 5.0 x 2.5 (dia) - 2pcs (Yellow), 11. Triangle: (4 x 4 x
4) x 2.5 (thickness) – 2pcs (Blue, Green), 12. Triangle: (4 x 4 x 6) x 2.5
thickness–2pcs (Red, Yellow), 13. Semi – Cylinder: (2 x 4) x 2.5
thickness–2pcs (Blue,Yellow), 14. Trapezium : ( 2.5, 4.5, 2.5, 2.5) x 2.5 thickness–2pcs (Blue, Green) | - | set | - | - |
| 2 | Beads and Lace in One Net Bag. Minimum Specification : 25 pcs plastic beads measuring approx 18 mm (dia) in 5 colours and 5 pcs each and Lace in a net bag. | - | set | - | - |
| 3 | Water Colour Brush, Crayons. Minimum Specification : 1 set Water Colour each having 12 colours
2 Brushes – No. 2 & No. 8.
4 Box Crayon – 12 shades each. | - | set | - | - |
| 4 | Geometrical Shape Poster. Minimum Specification : 250 GSM in 4 Color print Size :12” x18” | - | pcs | - | - |
| 5 | Musical Instrument (Drum and Gypsy). Minimum Specification : Drum: Dia: 17.5cms. Gypsy Dia: 16 cms. | - | each | - | - |
| 6 | Bowls (without any sharp edge). Minimum Specification : Soft Plastic Bowls of Diameter 12cms. of 4 colours | - | pcs | - | - |
| 7 | Activity Cards, Minimum Specification : 3pcs Odd one Out Cards: 250 GSM Art Board A3
3 pcs Fill the Outline Cards, each piece having 2 pictures: 250GSM Art Board A3
2 Set of Story Cards in 16 cards: 250 GSM Art Board 22 x 17 cm 4 Colour print
1pc Action Picture: 250 GSM Art Board 12”x 18”
1pc Worker and their Tools Chart: 250 GSM Art Board 12”x 18” | - | set | - | - |
| 8 | Conversation Cards. Minimum Specification : 3 pcs Cards with both side (6 pictures in 3 cards) 250 GSM Art Board A3 4 Colour print | - | set | - | - |
| 9 | Marble Paper. Minimum Specification : 4 Colours Red, Blue, Green and Yellow
Size :18.5”x 26” each | - | set | - | - |
| 10 | Plain White Sheets of Paper (Blank). Minimum Specification : White Paper- One bundle (A5 size) 70 GSM 200 pcs | - | set | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.69 MB
BOQ_5100900.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].