Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC KAPISTA BANKURA WEST BENGAL 722203 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722203 | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L3₹3.5 LRejected-Finance NEW PATAKURA COOCH BEHAR 736101 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736101 | ₹3.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical PUTUMARI FULESWARI COOCH BEHAR 736157 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736157 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,964
Closing Date
14 May 2025, 3:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COB-I P.S.
DHALUABARI, COOCHBEHAR.
CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SOURCE OF DRINKING WATER WITH STORAGE TANK OPERATED BY SOLAR POWER AT BANI-TIRTHYA CLUB, BOOTH NO 8/138 NEAR MANDIR WITHIN GURIAHATI-I G.P. UNDER COOCH BEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY
2025_ZPHD_842721_19
e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,100
₹6,964
COOCHBEHAR-I BDO OFFICE
26 Aug 2026
8 May 2025
16 May 2025
8 May 2025
14 May 2025
8 May 2025
8 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SREYASREE NASKAR Created Date/Time: 03-Jun-2025 08:10 AM Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-19 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842721_19
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COOCHBEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY.
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SOURCE OF DRINKING WATER WITH STORAGE TANK OPERATED BY SOLAR POWER AT BANI-TIRTHYA CLUB, BOOTH NO 8/138 NEAR MANDIR WITHIN GURIAHATI-I G.P. UNDER COOCH BEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY.( AAP : 115632322/ SL-25)
Contract No: E-NIT/01/COB-I PS/2025-26, SL-19(Nineteen)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MANOJ DE (GSTN-19ALDPD0855G1ZC) BID ID -6389165 348176.685 -0.050 348002.597 Three Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand Two
2.00 JAYANTA KUMAR DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6393172 348176.685 -0.300 347132.155 Three Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Two
3.00 SUJIT DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6393159 348176.685 -0.250 347306.243 Three Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand Three Hundred and Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: JAYANTA KUMAR DAS(347132.155)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-19 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842721_19
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 JAYANTA KUMAR DAS (BID ID -6393172) 347132.155 L1
2 SUJIT DAS (BID ID -6393159) 347306.243 L2
3 MANOJ DE (BID ID -6389165) 348002.597 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].