Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹9,990
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:30 am5d left
Executive Engineer, Electrical Division, M.C., Chd
Executive Engineer, Electrical Division, M.C., Chd
Repair and Mtc of E.I. work in Community Centres NRB buildings under Ward No. 23, 31 and 32, under electrical Sub Division No.3, M.C. Chandigarh
2026_MCC_95142_1
163/E/MCC/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
Repair and Mtc of E.I. work in Community Centres N
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,990
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S / E of ceiling fans 1400mm sweep without fan regulator complete with aluminium blades, plastic canopies 2 Nos. double bal bearing, MS hanging rods, condenser, reels, clamps etc. The body of fan and blades should be white in colour. The job includes the cost of making necessary connections from the adjacent light point with 1.5sq.mm single core copper conductor cable. The sample of fans shall be got
approved from the Engineer-in-charge of work before installation at site. The job also includes the cost of carriage, erection, testing, commissioning of fan, all labour and petty material required to complete the job to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
[Size56" 1400mm sweep ceiling fan of Havells make Velocity White / Orient make Summer Breeze Crompton make Cool Breeze / Usha make Apollo Bajaj make Sabse. Tez only | 22 | Nos. | 3,157 | ₹69,454 |
| 2 | Supply and Erection of Exhaust fan (heavy duty motor with copper wound metallic body) following size complete with motor, mettalic blades, double ball bearing with minimum power consumption, rigid frame with rubber mounting for silent operation,epoxy powder coating along with mettalic louver to be installed in the existing opening including cost of making the hole to suit the size of above fan making good the damage, Carriage charges connection, testing, commissioning etc. as required to complete the job to the entire satisfaction of EIC. Size 12" Sweep 900 RPM with louver of Havells make Turbo Force SP/ Orient make Industrial heavy duty / Crompton make HDEF EXHD 300- 6-1 / Bajaj make Supreme DLX only. | 5 | Nos. | 3,084 | ₹15,420 |
| 3 | Supply,Installation, Testing and Commissionng of wall fan 450 mm (ISI mark) including cost of petty material required to complete the job in all respect. (Make Crompton/Havells / Armonard/ Bajaj) complete in all respect.There shall be free replacement at site for a period of five year from the date of delivery, Toll free number shall be provided by the supplier to the client Exhaust fan , wall fan etc. Complete in all respect, as required. | 2 | Nos | 4,667 | ₹9,334 |
| 4 | Supply & Erection of 1x18 watt retrofit LED tube rod with Channel Supply & Erection of 1x18 watt retrofit LED tube rod with Channel made of aluminium housing with PC diffuser Lumen out put should be more than 100 lumens per watt (1800 LUM) with LM 79 report from NABL. The make of the fittings should beHavells/ Wipro/ Twinkle/ Surya/ Phillips/ Bajaj . The work shall be executed to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 24 | Nos. | 646 | ₹15,504 |
| 5 | P/F of LED luminarie of size 2'x2' of 30-36 watt (595x595 mm) surface/recess type including driver with system Lumens 3600-4000 Im having efficacy of minimum 100 lm/W. THD <10%, PF > 0.95, Having coloured temperature 4000-6500 K recess type suitable to be fixed in Armstrong/ grid ceiling. The fitting should provides soft light and glare free symmetrical illumination and is to be fixed in the existing false ceiling frame of make Havells/ Wipro/ Twinkle/ Surya/ Phillips/ Bajaj alongwith connection, testing and commissioning erc. This job also includes all petty material required to be entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge. Warranty:- The fixture should be comprehensively warranted to be repaired or replaced for any defect within 2 years of installations. | 26 | Nos. | 2,757 | ₹71,682 |
| 6 | Supply & erection of high power 200 Watt LED Flood Light luminaries(System lumen efficacy ≥120 and <135 lm/Watt) High-brightness White LEDs sources with high transmittance LENS on each LEDs 4000 K to 6000 K color temperature & CRI<70 value for ensuring good quality light output. Life of at least 50,000 hours & LED driver efficiency >95% Power factor greater than 0.90, THD<15% & min 6KV surge protection with operating voltage range from 120-270 V for ensuring lifelong high performance of luminaire, having in built protection against short circuit, over voltage protection, the fixture is made of LM-6 Pressure die-cast aluminum with engraved company name & have IK05 & IP66 Class I protection with NABL Accredited LM-79 & LM-80 Report. The fixture should be comprehensively warranted to be repaired or replaced for any defect within 5 years of installations. The luminary should not be over power derived. The fitting shall be mounted on the plate bracket on existing pole including making connection, testing & energizing complete in all respect to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge. The LED Street Light Fixture shall be installed on 7.5/9/10 mtr long pole. The luminary should be make Philips/ Bajaj/Crompton/ Havells/ Surya/ Wipro/HQ Lamp. | 8 | Nos. | 3,776 | ₹30,208 |
| 7 | S/I/T/C OF 8-12 Watt LED Downlighter, made of extruded aluminium housing and high power LED as alight source wih clear diffuser and including electronic driver with minimum 95 Lumens/watt, THD <10%, Pf > 0.95, protection IP 20, and CCT 4000-5700K, Surge protection 4kV, Operating Voltage Range - 150V – 270Volts.MAKE- philips ,Wipro,Trilux,Osram,Havells, JAGUAR complete in all respect.Warranty:- The fixture should be comprehensively warranted to be repaired or replaced for any defect within 2 years of installations. The work shall be executed to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | 48 | Nos | 767 | ₹36,816 |
| 8 | S/I/T/C OF 13-18 Watt LED Downlighter, made of extruded aluminium housing and high power LED as alight source wih clear diffuser and incluting electronic driver with minimum 100 Lumens/watt, THD <10%, Pf > 0.95, protection IP 20, and CCT 4000-5700K, Surge protection 4kV, Operating Voltage Range - 150V – 270Volts.MAKE- philips ,Wipro,Trilux,Osram,Havells, JAGUAR complete in all respect.Warranty:- The fixture should be comprehensively warranted to be repaired or replaced for any defect within 2 years of installations. The work shall be executed to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | 32 | Nos | 1,137 | ₹36,384 |
| 9 | Full stator copper rewiding of an ceiling fan (condensor type) of 1200/1400 mm sweep including (ball bearing if required) and cleaning and insulating the stator slots, sleeving, soldering, wrapping of cotton tape, re-assembling, varnishing and testing etc. complete in all respect. (in working condition). The work shall be executed to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 30 | Nos. | 511 | ₹15,330 |
| 10 | Supply and installation of fan condenser of required microfarad 2.5/3.25uF of ISI make. The work shall be executed to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 45 | Nos. | 49.82 | ₹2,241.78 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.13 MB
BOQ_116813.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .