Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,672
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am7d left
EE/MED
Office of the Executive Engineer Metropolitan Electrical Division Block-DF, Sector-I, 4th Floor, Jalasampad Bhawan, Salt Lake City, Kolkata -700091
Emergent work to mitigate the water logging problems..Diesel surface dewatering pump portable pumps on hire basis at Saratpally (Dakshin pally) G.P- Bankra-3 and at Jame Masjid road, G.P- Bankra-1 of Block- Domjor, Dist. Howrah.
2026_IWD_5020559_1
WBIW/EE/MED/e-NIT-20/2026-27
Open Tender
MECHANICAL
Percentage
15 days
BANKRA, DOMJOR
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹3,672
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothway Transportation & installation charges of Departmental pumps having capacity from 5H.p to 30 H.P including pump accesseries from FF-Block, Salt lake godown to Bankra area, District Howrah / Kheyada , 24pgs(S) including loading, unloading and stacking etc. as per direction of E.I.C | 4 | Job | 779.44 | ₹3,117.76 |
| 2 | Hire charges of Diesel driven centrifugal pump having capacity 10HP to 20HP including all necessary accessories at Site
[4 nos pump x 15 days = 60 Pump day] | 60 | Pump Day | 756.79 | ₹45,407.4 |
| 3Operation of surface dewatering self priming Diesel / Motor driven pump with operator and Helper round the clock as per requirement for smooth running of the same as per direction & upto the satisfaction of EIC (Excluding supply of POL) | |||||
| 3.01 | Pump Operators, 1(One) no. per shift for 2 shifts per day (1 no.operator/shift X 2 shift/ day X 15 days = 30 mandays) | 30 | Mandays | 566.11 | ₹16,983.3 |
| 3.02 | Helper/Mazdoor 1(One ) no per shift for 2 shifts per day (1no. operator/shift X 2 shift/ day X 15 days = 30 mandays) | 30 | Mandays | 514.86 | ₹15,445.8 |
| 3.03 | Pump Operator(Additional shift)[ as per direction of EIC] | 10 | Mandays | 566.11 | ₹5,661.1 |
| 3.04 | Helper/ Mazdoor(Additional shift))[ as per direction of EIC] | 10 | Mandays | 514.86 | ₹5,148.6 |
| 4Cost of consumable including supply of P.O.L for operation of disel driven pump of different capacity at different site. | |||||
| 4.01 | 10HP capacity Pump (4 nos) [6Hour/day x 15days x 4nos Pump = 360Hour] | 360 | Hour | 255.05 | ₹91,818 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
BOQ_5095743.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].