Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹54.2 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
WORKS
13 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees, N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB of IRSGCC, April 2022, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet. Non-Compliance to the above will lead to summary rejection of your offer
The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one inwhich tender is invited: Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender,orTwo similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of thetender,or One similar work each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. For details regarding submission of self attested documents/certificates, please refer 'Important instructions to tenderers for open tenders costing more than Rs.50 lakhs available at documents section. Similar nature of work is defined as following, "Works involving wiring/lighting with 240V,1 phase or 415V, 3 phase system with control gear and protection arrangements in residential buildings or service buildings or railway stations /yards or colony/highway lightings " (CEE/MAS Letter No. E.252/1/8/G dated 02.08.2013)" .Tenderers should mandatorily submit Work completion certificate issued by Competent Authority. In case of experience certificate submitted by tenderer for composite works, experience certificate shall clearly specify the executed cost of Electrical work duly certified by Experience Certificate issuing authority Non compliance to above will lead to summary rejection of your offer.
11 conditions · 8 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1) Tenderer should attach self attested copy of PAN CARD and photo identification in support of their Identity. 2) The documents attached to the tender document should be clear and legible for evaluation of tenders. Proper care to be taken in this regard
A copy of document to be uploaded containing the following details: Name of the tenderer/ contractor, Validity of DSC, Complete address with pincode, Contact No.
Scanned copy of PAN card has to be enclosed
Scanned copy of TIN card has to be enclosed
A copy of NEFT form duly filled in the details as necessary along with a cancelled Cheque to be uploaded. (The tenderer/ contractor not having NEFT form may down load the empty NEFT form available in documents site)
Information/ certificates required as per Tender document for partnership deed, Article of association, MOU, JV AGREEMENT, Proprietary firm etc.
Self Attested copy of Experience Certificate of Previous Work Done -The bidder should submit documents related to completed/on-going similar service contracts during the last three previous financial years and the current financial year along with the details of payments received and percentage penalties imposed therein, to classify the completed/ on-going similar service contracts.
For materials of purchase value Rs.5 lakhs and above, inspection shall be done by third party i.e. M/s. RITES and all expenditure in connection with the inspection shall be borne by the tenderer/Contractor For ISI marked products, if the order is placed on ISI certified manufacturers, the materials can be accepted on firm's WTC
Sub: Electrical arrangements for :MS-VM- Improvement to platform and allied works at NBK, MKK, MBM, SP, PZA, MN, PV, TBMS, PRGL, VDR & UPM stations under ADEN/TBM Sub-division.
ME-29-II-1100RI-2026~SR
ME-29-II-1100RI-2026
Open
Works - General
90 Days
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
₹0
₹1.1 L
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
41 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 54,17,029 | ||
| — | — | — | 1,21,880 | ||
| Demolishing plain cement concrete in platform or elsewhere, disposal of material Atleast 6m away from track centre within railway land by saw cutting/breaker as per site conditions to avoid any damage to nearby site complete in a manner as directed by the Section Engineer in- charge at site | — | 220.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 11,76,340 | ||
| Supply and provision of mass concrete for platforms or elsewhere with 1:2:4 ratio using 20mm graded blue metal complete in a manner as directed by the Section Engineer in chargeat site. NOTE: i)Cement shall be Ordinary Portland Cement, 43 grade, conforming to IS: 456 or latest. ii)Proper compaction of cement concrete shall be ensured as per standard industrial practices. iii)The finished level should match with surface level properly | — | 220.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 1,65,000 | ||
| Laying/leading of 4 core 25 sq.mm LTUG Aluminium cable in the excavated trench, threading through pipe, clamping on walls and terminating in as many ends using suitable single compression cable glands, lugs , sockets and other items required complete as per site conditions in a manner complete as directed by Section Engineer in charge at site. Note:- 4Cx25 sq.mm LTUG Aluminium Cable alone will be supplied departmentally. | — | 5500.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 1,54,000 | ||
| Laying of 50 mm dia High Density Polyethylene pipes in the excavated trench, clamping on walls / Steel members of platform shelter or elsewhere using suitable GI fixing arrangements and couplers and other accessories required at appropriate locations as per site conditions so that cable can be easily inserted and removed wherever need arises complete in a manner as directed by Senior Section Engineer-in-charge at site. Note: 50mm dia HDPE pipe alone will be supplied departmentally. | — | 5500.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 1,20,950 | ||
| Laying/leading of 4 core 95 sq.mm LTUG Aluminium cable in the excavated trench, threading through pipe, clamping on walls and terminating in as many ends using suitable single compression cable glands, lugs , sockets and other items required complete as per site conditions in a manner complete as directed by Section Engineer in charge at site. Note:- 4Cx95 sq.mm LTUG Aluminium Cable alone will be supplied departmentally. | — | 2950.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 94,400 | ||
| Laying of 75 mm dia High Density Polyethylene pipes in the excavated trench, clamping on walls / Steel members of platform shelter or elsewhere using suitable GI fixing arrangements and couplers and other accessories required at appropriate locations as per site conditions so that cable can be easily inserted and removed wherever need arises complete in a manner as directed by Senior Section Engineer-in charge at site. Note: 75mm dia HDPE pipe alone will be supplied departmentally. | — | 2950.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 71,280 | ||
| Installation, Testing and commissioning of 80 W LED street Light fittings using suitable GI tubular mounting arm bent to act as tubular support for anchoring arrangement onto walls including supply connection from ceiling rose/junction box or elsewhere by using 3 core 1.5 sq. mm Fire retardant low smoke PVC insulated, PVC round sheathed copper [White/Ivory colour] conductor flexible chord conforming to IS:694/1990 or latest as per industrial standards in a manner as directed by Section Engineer in charge at site. Note: 80W LED street light fittings alone will be supplied departmentally | — | 330.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 8,03,200 | ||
| Supply and stringing of overhead mains beneath platform shelters using 5runs of 16 sq. mm PVC insulated and PVC sheathed multi stranded aluminium conductor cable duly by binding onto insulators of brackets provided vide item No. 09 Below complete in a manner as directed by Section Engineer in charge at Site. Note: 1)5 runs of16 sq.mm cable are taken as 1m for unit purpose. 2)The earth wire should be lugged at both ends and has to be terminated in each MS clamp through Nuts and Bolts | — | 3200.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 1,96,480 | ||
| Supply and provision of MS brackets, fabricated as per sketch enclosed, for supporting OH wire beneath platform shelters, mounted with 4 Nos. of porcelain vertical reel/shackle insulators and earth stud / bolt, finished with 2 coats of red primer and 1 coat of aluminium paint and complete with fixing arrangements as per drawing enclosed and in a manner as directed by Section Engineer in-charges at site. | — | 320.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 38,665 | ||
| Installation, Testing and commissioning of 1200mm sweep BLDC ceiling fan onto the buildings or elsewhere using suitable clamping and fixing arrangement complete as per industrial practices including supply connection from ceiling rose by using 3 core 1.5 sq. mm fire retardant Low smoke PVC insulated, PVC round sheathed copper [White / Ivory colour] conductor flexible pendant chord conforming to IS:694/1990 or latest complete in a manner as directed by Senior Section Engineer in-charge at site. Note: 1200mm sweep BLDC Ceiling fan alone will be supplied departmentally. | — | 185.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 2,23,295 | ||
| Installation, Testing and commissioning of 600mm sweep BLDC Air circulators onto wall / stanchion / rail post or elsewhere using suitable clamping arrangement made of 40mm X 6mm MS flat and MS plate of size of 300mm X 300mm X 6mm complete in a manner as per standard industrial standards and in a manner as directed by Section Engineer in charge at site. Note: 600mm sweep BLDC Air circulators alone will be supplied Departmentally | — | 185.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 1,17,500 | ||
| Installation, Testing and commissioning of 4 feet 36W LED light fitting Batten type suitable to work on 240V single phase 50 Hz AC with lamp and all standard accessories using suitable mounting and fixing arrangement as per industrial practices including supply connection from ceiling rose by using 3 core 1.5 sq. mm Fire Retardant Low Smoke PVC insulated, PVC round sheathed copper [White/Ivory colour] conductor flexible pendant chord conforming to IS:694/1990 or latest complete as per industrial standards and in a manner as directed by Senior Section Engineer in charge at site. Note: 4 feet LED 36W light fitting Batten Type with lamp alone will be supplied Departmentally | — | 1175.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 1,13,400 | ||
| Supply and fixing of Cable encasing pipe of 'B' class GI pipes 50mm Dia including one number of clamp made out of MS flat of 40mm x6mm size, one per meter length of pipe and cable sealing compound units open end where ever required and as directed by Section Engineer in- charge at site | — | 200.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 18,720 | ||
| Installation, Testing and commissioning of time switch assembly comprising of: - a)1 No. timer switch with daily setting similar to L&T catalogue reference J648B1 [FM1 Quartz]. b)1 No. 3 pole 25A power contactor conforming to IS: 13947/P4/1993 or latest, c)1 No. 40A DP [MCB type] isolator conforming to IS: 13947/P3/1993 or latest, d)1 No. Neutral link etc. e)1 No. Earth link etc. f) Suitable rated control fuses all duly pre-wired and mounted on an appropriate sized well-seasoned wooden plank of thickness not less than 12 mm and duly housed into and powder coat finished enclosure of size not less than 300mm X 450mm X 300mm and made of 2mm thick Sheet Steel complete and provision of the same onto the wall or elsewhere using suitable fixing arrangements complete and in a manner as directed by Section Engineer in charge at site. Note: Timer switch, Power contactor, MCB, Neutral Link, Earth link, fuses, wooden box, Enclosures alone will be supplied Departmentally. | — | 32.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 2,06,250 | ||
| Installation, Testing and commissioning of SMC box assembly similar to Sintex Catalogue reference No. GSJB-1414 along with strip connector block, Neutral link, fuse bases and carriers onto lamp posts or elsewhere suing suitable clamping arrangements complete and in a manner as directed by Section Engineer in-charge at site Note: SMC GSJB-1414 box, strip connector, neutral link, Earth link ,Fuse bases and fuse carriers, MS clamping arrangements alone will be supplied Departmentally. | — | 1650.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 11,655 | ||
| Installation, Testing and Commissioning including concealing work along with metal clad plug and socket unit in sheet steel enclosure conforming to IS: 8623/1993 or latest complete as per industrial practices with 1 No. 20 A, SP, MCB onto the walls including cutting/chipping and replastering and bringing back walls to original condition including painting in a manner as directed by section engineer in charge at site. Note: Metal clad plug and socket with Enclosure and MCB alone will be supplied Departmentally. | — | 185.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 8,69,000 | ||
| Supply and Drawing of inside mains using 3 runs of 1.5 sq. mm [from MCB DB to switch boards and from switch boards to switch boards / modular furniture or elsewhere] fire retardant Low smoke PVC insulated unsheathed multi-stranded copper conductor cables conforming to IS:694/1990 or latest duly inside the PVC conduit concealed / laid vide item No. 18 below complete as per the specification enclosed and in a manner as directed by Senior Section Engineer in charge at site. Note: - 3 runs of 1.5 sq. mm copper conductor are taken as 1m for quantity Purpose | — | 11000.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 1,64,300 | ||
| Supply and Concealing of 25mm dia rigid PVC conduits [IVORY colour] conforming to IS:9537 Part3(2021) or latest[ISI marked] with wall thickness not less than 2mm along with Bends, Junction Boxes and other items required along with manpower as per site conditions complete including cutting/ chipping the wall/ceiling or elsewhere and making good the same including replastering and painting wall to original condition /clamped at regular intervals, not exceeding 500 mm in a manner as directed by Section Engineer in charge at site as per industrial standards and as per specification for wiring/ rewiring enclosed. [Approximate length of PVC conduit] | — | 3100.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 38,214 | ||
| Erection, Testing and commissioning of 6 way Floor Mounting Type MCCB DB with 200A,36 kA, FP, MCCB's as Incomer along with (3 No's 63A,30 kA,FP,MCCB 3 Nos 32A,30kA,FP MCCB) as outgoing including all cable termination at both Incoming and Outgoing sides complete and as per industrial practices complete in a manner as directed by Senior Section Engineer in charge at site. Note: MCCB DB, MCCB alone will be supplied Departmentally | — | 11.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 7,12,500 | ||
| Providing of saw cutting in concrete pavement 200mm to 250mm depth including all men and materials under contractors scope of work .Cutting the concrete side by side and sufficiently removing the concrete is to be done by contractor using his own men and materials. | — | 1500.00 | — | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
NEFTFORM.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Checklist_1above50L.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Undertakingabove50L.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SpecificationforlayingUndergroundcable2.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Payment_clause_for_LED_luminaries_and_BLDC_fansasper2026_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
MCBDrawing.pdf
ATTACHMENT
specificationforwiringandrewiring2.pdf
ATTACHMENT
MSBracketsDiagram.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SpecialconditonsofContractElectricalabove50L12MafterGCCACS12.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GeneralinstructionstoTenderersabove50L12MafterGCCACS12.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ImportantinstructionstoTenderersabove50LAfterGCCACS12.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ModelformofBGbondwithinstructions.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS1to12Merged.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC2022_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .