Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 has been awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AUGUSTIN CIVIL CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling brick masonry in cement mortar and removing the debris away from the site as directed by the engineers at site. | 0.24 | Cum | 72 ₹84.96 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Dismantling doors & windows including removal of frames, hinges & fastenings, etc. and stacking at site. | 5 | Sqm | 800 ₹944 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supply and fixing 50mm dia PVC 6Kg/Cm2 sewage pipe including cost of materials lead, lift, etc., complete. | 15 | Rm | 5,550 ₹6,549 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply and fixing 20mm dia PVC pipe 10Kg/Cm2 for water supply line including cost of specials,labour etc., complete. | 120 | Rm | 21,000 ₹24,780 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supply and fixing 110mm dia PVC 6Kg/Cm2 sewage pipe including cost of materials lead, lift, etc., complete. | 14 | Rm | 7,000 ₹8,260 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supply and fixing G.M gate valve best qualityISI make including cost of materials lead, lift, etc., complete - 20mm dia. | 3 | Each | 2,190 ₹2,584.2 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Supply and fixing 20mm thick granite slabs for partition in between urinals including cost of materials lead, lift, etc., complete. | 2 | Sqm | 8,800 ₹10,384 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Supplying and fixing Oriya Type Indian Water Closet 580mm x 440mm with "P" or "S" Trap, white colour including cost of materials, lead, lift, labour for fixing, etc. complete. | 1 | Each | 5,800 ₹6,844 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Supplying and fixing in position white glazed European Water Closet with health faucet of best quality and approved make with 100 mm "P" or "S" trap with health faucet connecting with CI pipe of 100mm dia / PVC pipe of 110mm dia, double flapped rigid PVC black seat and seat cover with CP brass hinges including cost of white cement, cement for packing, spun yarn, teak wood plugs, brass screws, etc., including supplying and fixing 10 litres capacity PVC low level flushing tank etc., complete with all fittings such as 15mm brass ball valve with polythene float with brass handle, union, coupling connected by means of 40mm white PVC flush hand using Indian adopter joint including all internal fittings..... such as 15mm brass connections, 15mm GM wheel valve, 15mm brass nipple (2 Nos.), 15mm nylon connection, TW plugs, screws and also giving necessary connection to the PVC pipe including cost of 600mm length of 110mm dia PVC pipe and painting with 2 coats of approved paint over one coat of red oxide primer, dismantling the masonry and re-doing the dismantled masonry to original condition etc. complete complying with standard specifications. | 1 | Each | 6,700 ₹7,906 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Supplying and fixing of lipped mouth porcelin flat back urinal with all accessories such as 32 mm dia Bell mouth Pvc connection,15 mm dia GM wheel value, 15mm dia B class GI waste pipe,15mm dia Brass Nipple, urinal push valve etc. complete. | 2 | Each | 4,000 ₹4,720 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,400
Closing Date
26 Feb 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
SE/KKEDC
O/o SE/KKEDC, Parvathipuram
Improving the Gents toilet facilities at ground floor of Thuckalay Office building and other amenities at Moolachel.
2026_EB_656986_1
KKEDC/13/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Thuckalay
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,400
Yes
30 Jun 2026
13 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
13 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
13 Feb 2026
13 Feb 2026 - 26 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling brick masonry in cement mortar and removing the debris away from the site as directed by the engineers at site. | 0.24 | Cum | 13 | ₹3.12 |
| 2 | Dismantling doors & windows including removal of frames, hinges & fastenings, etc. and stacking at site. | 5 | Sqm | 14 | ₹70 |
| 3 | Supply and fixing 50mm dia PVC 6Kg/Cm2 sewage pipe including cost of materials lead, lift, etc., complete. | 15 | Rm | 15 | ₹225 |
| 4 | Supply and fixing 20mm dia PVC pipe 10Kg/Cm2 for water supply line including cost of specials,labour etc., complete. | 120 | Rm | 16 | ₹1,920 |
| 5 | Supply and fixing 110mm dia PVC 6Kg/Cm2 sewage pipe including cost of materials lead, lift, etc., complete. | 14 | Rm | 17 | ₹238 |
| 6 | Supply and fixing G.M gate valve best qualityISI make including cost of materials lead, lift, etc., complete - 20mm dia. | 3 | Each | 18 | ₹54 |
| 7 | Supply and fixing 20mm thick granite slabs for partition in between urinals including cost of materials lead, lift, etc., complete. | 2 | Sqm | 19 | ₹38 |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing Oriya Type Indian Water Closet 580mm x 440mm with "P" or "S" Trap, white colour including cost of materials, lead, lift, labour for fixing, etc. complete. | 1 | Each | 20 | ₹20 |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing in position white glazed European Water Closet with health faucet of best quality and approved make with 100 mm "P" or "S" trap with health faucet connecting with CI pipe of 100mm dia / PVC pipe of 110mm dia, double flapped rigid PVC black seat and seat cover with CP brass hinges including cost of white cement, cement for packing, spun yarn, teak wood plugs, brass screws, etc., including supplying and fixing 10 litres capacity PVC low level flushing tank etc., complete with all fittings such as 15mm brass ball valve with polythene float with brass handle, union, coupling connected by means of 40mm white PVC flush hand using Indian adopter joint including all internal fittings..... such as 15mm brass connections, 15mm GM wheel valve, 15mm brass nipple (2 Nos.), 15mm nylon connection, TW plugs, screws and also giving necessary connection to the PVC pipe including cost of 600mm length of 110mm dia PVC pipe and painting with 2 coats of approved paint over one coat of red oxide primer, dismantling the masonry and re-doing the dismantled masonry to original condition etc. complete complying with standard specifications. | 1 | Each | 21 | ₹21 |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing of lipped mouth porcelin flat back urinal with all accessories such as 32 mm dia Bell mouth Pvc connection,15 mm dia GM wheel value, 15mm dia B class GI waste pipe,15mm dia Brass Nipple, urinal push valve etc. complete. | 2 | Each | 22 | ₹44 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
BOQ_787900.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].