Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
DGLP IFA RE 71 CCL
9797452
GEM/2026/B/7953675
Two Packet Bid
BIODEGRABABLE POLYMER Co Cr SIROLIMUS DRUG ELUTING STENT,DES EVEROLIMUS DCGI COBALT CHROMIUM PLATFO
Jalandhar, Punjab
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹42.5 L
₹2.5 Cr
80%
OIC DGLP, Military Hospital Jalandhar, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Vineet Vij)
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIODEGRABABLE POLYMER Co Cr SIROLIMUS DRUG ELUTING STENT | BIODEGRABABLE POLYMER Co Cr SIROLIMUS DRUG ELUTING STENT WITH 65 Aum STRUT THICKNESS ASSORTED SIZES | 45 | NO | JALANDHAR CITY | 28 |
| 2 | DES EVEROLIMUS DCGI COBALT CHROMIUM PLATFORM 63MICRON STRUT THICKNESS | DES EVEROLIMUS DCGI COBALT CHROMIUM PLATFORM 63MICRON STRUT THICKNESS BIODEGRADABLE POLYMER ASSORTED SIZES | 45 | NO | JALANDHAR CITY | 28 |
| 3 | EVEROLIMUS ELUTING COBALT CHROMIUM THIN STRUT DRUG ELUTING CORONARY STENT | EVEROLIMUS ELUTING COBALT CHROMIUM THIN STRUT DRUG ELUTING CORONARY STENT ASSORTED SIZE | 15 | NO | JALANDHAR CITY | 28 |
| 4 | BIODEGRADABLE SIROLIMUS ELUTING COBALT CHROMIUM DRUG ELUTING CORONARY STENT L605 POLYMER | BIODEGRADABLE SIROLIMUS ELUTING COBALT CHROMIUM DRUG ELUTING CORONARY STENT L605 POLYMER STRUT THICKNESS 63 and Acirc and micro m ASSORTED SIZE | 60 | NO | JALANDHAR CITY | 28 |
| 5 | EVEROLIMUS DRUG ELLUTING STENT OF 50 MICRON STRUT THICKNESS WITH BIODEGRADABLE POLYMER HYBRID CELL DESIGN CLOSE CELL | EVEROLIMUS DRUG ELLUTING STENT OF 50 MICRON STRUT THICKNESS WITH BIODEGRADABLE POLYMER HYBRID CELL DESIGN CLOSE CELL AT PROXIMAL AND DISTAL END OPEN CELL IN BETWEEN | 30 | NO | JALANDHAR CITY | 28 |
| 6 | ZOTAROLIMUS ELUTING CORONARY PLATFORM WITH CORE WIRE TECHNOLOGY WITH STRUT THICKNESS OF 81TO 91 MICRONS | ZOTAROLIMUS ELUTING CORONARY PLATFORM WITH CORE WIRE TECHNOLOGY WITH STRUT THICKNESS OF 81TO 91 MICRONS WITH POWERTRAC DELIVERY SYSTEM OF ASSORTED SIZES | 20 | NO | JALANDHAR CITY | 28 |
| 7 | SIROLIMUS ELUTING CORONARY STENT SUSTEM WITH ABLUMINAL BIORESORBABLE COATING WITH LESS THAN 80 MICRON THICKNESS | SIROLIMUS ELUTING CORONARY STENT SUSTEM WITH ABLUMINAL BIORESORABABLE COATING WITH LESS THAN 80 MICRON THICKNESS | 21 | NO | JALANDHAR CITY | 28 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9797452.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
croped_docu_2026-08-24-11-11-46_d2441bb75b27262169efb415e7579155.pdf
BOQ • 0.04 MB
boq_item_sample_file-20_2026-08-24-11-11-46_6e519b0c5b10eb9772a4a6bb279bfd4a.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_e153eb7c-0cb0-4ce2-af651787643892451_LP_MHJRC.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .