Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,620
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE AF Adm Area Agra
GE (AF) Adm Area Agra UP 282008
PROVN OF CONNECTING PASSAGE AND CERTAIN BR AND EM WORKS AT SMC 4 WG UNDER GE (AF) ADM AREA AT AF STATION AGRA
2026_MES_787287_1
8000-2423/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
GE AF Adm Area Agra
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹300
GE AF Adm Area Agra
₹9,620
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for Cutting openings, through brick walls built in cement mortar for door, window and other openings or enlarging existing openings. Converting window into door openings, etc. or cutting out defective brick work for under-pinning, including providing, fixing and removing shoring, cleaning and stacking bricks, removing surplus serviceable bricks, hard-core, etc. to store and rubbish not exc. 50m complete all as specified and directed. | 3 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | S&F Joist, channel, angle, or tee sections, Fe-410-W(Gde-E-250) quality-A, fixed independently, without connecting plates, etc. (cut to ordinary lengths incl fabrication etc i.e. Within 20mm of the length indicated) complete all as specified and directed. | 110 | Kg | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for PCC (1:3:6) type B-0 with using 12.5 mm graded stone aggregated as in cill, step and for inserting hold fast of doors and windows all as specified and directed. | 0.25 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | M&L Brickwork with fly ash bricks, straight or curved on plan exc 6m mean radius, built in cement mortar 1:6 etc complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for dismantling of ceiling boards (fibre, pulp, insulation, etc.) or insulation boards/slabs/ blankets, any thickness, including cover fillets complete all as specified and directed. | 54 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | S&F suspended false ceiling grid system 600 x 600 mm with main runner 38x24x0.8 mm, cross tee 34x24x0.80mm and wall angle 22.20x22.2x0.65 mm in ceiling suspended @ 1.2m c/c both ways with 1.6 mm dia GI wire hanger fixed with steel dash fasteners or from purlin of roof with butterfly clips hold down etc, complete (main runner/cross tee/wall angle of MS galvanised powder coated, as per manufacturer instruction complete all as specified and directed. Note : Cost of making frame work and board (cut out) for fixing light fittings grill diffusers etc shall be deemed included in the quoted rate. | 54 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | S&F HPSC pre-prime non asbestos fibre cement building board (E-classic) decorative finish fixed to aluminium or MS galvanised snap grid frame work with hold down clips in ceiling complete all as specified and directed. | 54 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Taking down cement plaster on brick wall including racking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water etc complete all as specified and directed. | 95 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for 15mm thick cement plaster in CM (1:6) on other than fair faces of brick work finished even and smooth complete all as specified and directed. | 70 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M&L Rendering 15 mm thick in cement mortar 1:4 , mixed with water proofing compound @ 200 ml per bag of cement, on brick or concrete surfaces, trowelled to even and smooth finish without using extra cement with WPC complete all as specified. | 25 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
TenderT55.PDF
Tender Documents • 1.72 MB
BOQ_882325.xls
BOQ • 0.56 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .