Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹2.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GITANJALI ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICALS L1 | CARRION AIR COOLING L3 | INDIAN SERVICE L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of air-cooled Hi-Wall split type air conditioners of following capacities comprising Indoor and Outdoor Units with factory-charged Rotary/Scroll compressors (R-32/R-410A) including surface/concealed copper refrigerant piping insulated with closed-cell elastomeric nitrile rubber insulation and wrapping tape (up to 3 m), FRLS type copper power cable (up to 3.5 m) with suitable plug top, 3 meters of drain pipe, and wireless remote control with suitable battery. The system shall operate on 230V, 50Hz (±tolerance as per applicable standard), single-phase AC supply, providing cooling, dehumidification, and air circulation functions conforming to IS-1391 (Part-II) with all amendments, and shall be capable of efficient performance at outdoor ambient temperatures up to 50°C, with a minimum 5-year OEM warranty on both the compressor and PCB. The system shall be installed with S&F appropriate fixing arrangements as per OEM recommendations, including wall openings, mending well the damages and making necessary connections including T&P & labour etc as required complete in all respect as per the direction of EIC. (Make:- O General/Mitsubishi Heavy/Daikin) | ||||||
| 1.10 | Cooling Capacity- 6.1 kW (Minimum) , Air Flow Rate:800 CFM (Minimum) Minimum ISEER - 5.0, BEE level - 4-Star(min) | 3 | Nos. | 61,000 ₹1,83,000 Lowest | 63,550 ₹1,90,650 | 63,000 ₹1,89,000 |
| 2.00S&F of additional following items for length exceeding 3 mtr for complete installation and commissioning of above AC machines. | ||||||
| 2.10Supplying, Installation, testing and commissioning including vaccumiazation and Nitrogen testing of following nominal sizes of soft/hard drawn copper refrigerant piping for above said AC, complete with fittings, with suitable adjustable ring type hanger supports, jointing/brazing including accessories, insulated with XLPE Class-O tubular insulation/with Class-O closed cell elastometric nitrile rubber tubular sleeves sections of 19 mm thick insulation as given below for Suction and Liquid lines, all accessories as per specifications etc. as required : (Make- Approved by EIC) | ||||||
| 2.20 | 15.86 mm dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm | 21 | Mtrs | 200 ₹4,200 Lowest | 300 ₹6,300 | 225 ₹4,725 |
| 2.30 | 6.4 mm dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm | 21 | Mtrs | 150 ₹3,150 Lowest | 170 ₹3,570 | 160 ₹3,360 |
| 3.00S&F of additional following items for length exceeding 3.5 mtr for complete installation and commissioning of aboove AC machines. | ||||||
| 3.10 | 2.5 sqmm, 3/4 core copper cable (FRLS type) (Make- Polycab/Gloster/Finolex/Havells /RR Kabel as Approved by EIC) | 21 | Mtr | 60 ₹1,260 Lowest | 125 ₹2,625 | 100 ₹2,100 |
| 3.20 | Supply & laying Soft Drawn PVC Drain Pipe 19mm dia with proper supports & brackets as per direction EIC. (Make- Supreme / Oriplast) | 21 | Mtr | 60 ₹1,260 Lowest | 130 ₹2,730 | 100 ₹2,100 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,186
Closing Date
22 Jun 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
The Assistant Engineer, Dhanadhanya Elec
Office of the Assistant Engineer, P.W.Dte. Dhana Dhanya EPWD Office Building (2ndFloor), 32, Belvedere Road, Alipore,Kolkata-27
SITC of Air conditioning machines at Ministers Quarter No. 3A at 3rd floor at 28, Raja Santosh Roy Road, Alipore, Kolkata - 700027
2026_WBPWD_5015229_1
39/Q/AE/DDESD/PWD/2026-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Item Rate
7 days
Ministers Quarter 28, Raja Santosh Roy Road
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹4,186
office of the Assistant Engineer, Dhanadhanya Elec
2 Sept 2026
9 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
15 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of air-cooled Hi-Wall split type air conditioners of following capacities comprising Indoor and Outdoor Units with factory-charged Rotary/Scroll compressors (R-32/R-410A) including surface/concealed copper refrigerant piping insulated with closed-cell elastomeric nitrile rubber insulation and wrapping tape (up to 3 m), FRLS type copper power cable (up to 3.5 m) with suitable plug top, 3 meters of drain pipe, and wireless remote control with suitable battery. The system shall operate on 230V, 50Hz (±tolerance as per applicable standard), single-phase AC supply, providing cooling, dehumidification, and air circulation functions conforming to IS-1391 (Part-II) with all amendments, and shall be capable of efficient performance at outdoor ambient temperatures up to 50°C, with a minimum 5-year OEM warranty on both the compressor and PCB. The system shall be installed with S&F appropriate fixing arrangements as per OEM recommendations, including wall openings, mending well the damages and making necessary connections including T&P & labour etc as required complete in all respect as per the direction of EIC. (Make:- O General/Mitsubishi Heavy/Daikin) | |||||
| 1.1 | Cooling Capacity- 6.1 kW (Minimum) , Air Flow Rate:800 CFM (Minimum) Minimum ISEER - 5.0, BEE level - 4-Star(min) | 3 | Nos. | 2.25 | ₹6.75 |
| 2S&F of additional following items for length exceeding 3 mtr for complete installation and commissioning of above AC machines. | |||||
| 2.1 | Supplying, Installation, testing and commissioning including vaccumiazation and Nitrogen testing of following nominal sizes of soft/hard drawn copper refrigerant piping for above said AC, complete with fittings, with suitable adjustable ring type hanger supports, jointing/brazing including accessories, insulated with XLPE Class-O tubular insulation/with Class-O closed cell elastometric nitrile rubber tubular sleeves sections of 19 mm thick insulation as given below for Suction and Liquid lines, all accessories as per specifications etc. as required : (Make- Approved by EIC) | - | - | - | - |
| 2.2 | 15.86 mm dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm | 21 | Mtrs | 6.25 | ₹131.25 |
| 2.3 | 6.4 mm dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm | 21 | Mtrs | 7.25 | ₹152.25 |
| 3S&F of additional following items for length exceeding 3.5 mtr for complete installation and commissioning of aboove AC machines. | |||||
| 3.1 | 2.5 sqmm, 3/4 core copper cable (FRLS type) (Make- Polycab/Gloster/Finolex/Havells /RR Kabel as Approved by EIC) | 21 | Mtr | 8.25 | ₹173.25 |
| 3.2 | Supply & laying Soft Drawn PVC Drain Pipe 19mm dia with proper supports & brackets as per direction EIC. (Make- Supreme / Oriplast) | 21 | Mtr | 8.25 | ₹173.25 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_5083865.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.86 MB
Date_Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].