Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC VILL INDARAGORA P O NUTUNPUKUR PAR DIST BANKURA PIN 722101 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722101 | ₹1.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance VILL P O CHAKADOBA P S BELPAHARI DISTRICT JHARGRAM | MEDINIPUR WEST | WEST BENGAL | 721121 | ₹1.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,856
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHT AT JAMIRADANGA
2025_ZPHD_920843_34
3810
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹2,856
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 02-Dec-2025 11:41 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHT AT JAMIRADANGA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_34
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHT AT JAMIRADANGA
Contract No: 3810/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Laxmikanta Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7261419 142811.000 -0.040 142753.880 One Lakh Forty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty Three
2.00 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7259803 142811.000 -0.030 142768.160 One Lakh Forty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Eight
3.00 Kousik Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7260031 142811.000 -0.070 142711.030 One Lakh Forty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Eleven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Kousik Das(142711.030)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHT AT JAMIRADANGA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_34
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Kousik Das (BID ID -7260031) 142711.030 L1
2 Laxmikanta Das (BID ID -7261419) 142753.880 L2
3 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (BID ID -7259803) 142768.160 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].