Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,950
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
COMMISSIONER
COMMISSIONER,Edanganasalai Municipality
Attending Repair and renewals and Replacement of damaged Leakages water supply distribution Pipe line at ward No 1 to 27 in Edanganasalai Municipal Area.
2026_MAWS_700125_1
879/2026/E1
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Edanganasalai Municipality
REFERTENDERNOTICE
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,950
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour Charges For Cutting open BT Road/Meccadam Road for laying water mains including all charges etc and complete as per standard specification, and as directed by departmental officers.BT Road | 12.07 | 1m³ | - | - |
| 2 | CC Road | 1.44 | 1m³ | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 m and lift of 2 M in narrow trenches for laying of pipes etc.,Sand, silt or other loose soil, wet sand or silt not under water light black cotton soil, sandy loam and ordinary soil.SS20B complete as per standard specification and as directed by Departmental officers. 5 times over the basic rates for earthwork excavation for leak rectification works is allowed. TWAD 2025-26 | 160 | 1m³ | - | - |
| 4 | Supply and delivery of Following PVC Pipes and Specials With relevant IS Standards and conforming to IS 4985/ 2000 Including all labour charges etc complete as per standard specifications. 63mm Ø ( 2" PVC Pipe ) | 100 | 1RM | - | - |
| 5 | 75mm Ø ( 2 1/2" PVC Pipe ) | 120 | 1Rm | - | - |
| 6 | 90mm Ø ( 3" PVC Pipe ) | 100 | 1Rm | - | - |
| 7 | 110mm Ø ( 4" PVC Pipe ) | 100 | 1Rm | - | - |
| 8 | 63mm Ø ( 2" PVC coupler 6 ksc) | 10 | 1no | - | - |
| 9 | 63mm Ø ( 2" PVC Bend 6 ksc) | 10 | 1no | - | - |
| 10 | 63mm Ø (2" PVC Equal Tee 6 ksc) | 5 | 1no | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_841559.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].