Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
6 Strand Road, Kolkata- 700001
Emergency arrangement of AC and Non AC Pandals, including provision providing of various items, execution and operations, and allied works, in connection with the visit of VVIPs and conduct of programs under KDS, SMPA.
2026_KoPT_924234_1
SMPA/KDS/CIV/T/3075/52
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
In and around Kolkata or as per requirement
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,770
Yes
SMPA
₹2.4 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erection of A C covered waterproof AC Pandal (on hire basis) with structure with cloth roofing as per instruction, entry and exit gate for VIP with cloth walling including transporting, loading and unloading at site and dismantling and removal from the site after completion of the programme all complete . | 20,000 | Per Sqft | 93 | ₹18,60,000 |
| 2 | Erection of Non A.C three side open waterproof Pandal (on hire basis) with iron structure with cloth roofing as per instruction, entry and exit gate , ceiling light including transporting, loading and unloading at site and dismantling and removal from the site after completion of the program all complete . | 25,000 | Per Sqft | 69.6 | ₹17,40,000 |
| 3 | Supply and erection for 24 (twenty four) hours good quality roofing with tarpaulin sheet, good quality cloth of saffron, white, green / any other approved colour and bamboo structure as necessary including all fittings, transportation of materials, labour and removing the same after conclusion of the programme all complete. | 15,000 | Per Sqft | 34 | ₹5,10,000 |
| 4 | Hire and labour charges for erecting a stage with top covered and three sides open with necessary height as required. The stage will be made with good quality cloth on necessary fittings including transportation of all materials and removal after conclusion of function and including cost of all materials and labour complete. (Payment will be made as per the actual area covered). | 5,000 | Per sq.ft | 69 | ₹3,45,000 |
| 5 | Erection of 6 to 8 inch high wooden flooring platform with structure including placement of good quality Carpet over the platform at site on hire basis for 24 (twenty four) hours including transporting, loading and unloading at site and dismantling and removal from the site after completion of the programme all complete. | 40,000 | Per Sqft | 40 | ₹16,00,000 |
| 6 | Gate with bamboo structure with size 4'x4' foundation and minimum 15' (hight)x 20' (width) with cloth cover necessary battens as per requirment fixing of (flex with framing (flex will be supplied by department) including all complete at various locations of kopt sites. | 4 | Each | 46,400 | ₹1,85,600 |
| 7 | Supply including placement on hire basis for 24 (twenty four) hours good quality VIP Sofa of approved colour(single seater) including transporting,loading and unloading etc at site and removal from the site after completion of the programme. (Payment will be made as per the actual number sofa supplied). | 100 | Each | 1,740 | ₹1,74,000 |
| 8 | Supply including placement on hire basis for 24 (twenty four) hours good quality VIP Sofa of approved colour (two seater) including transporting ,loading and unloading etc at site and removal from the site after completion of the programme. (Payment will be made as per the actual number sofa supplied). | 100 | Each | 2,668 | ₹2,66,800 |
| 9 | Supply including placement on hire basis for 24 (twenty four) hours good quality VIP Iron Chair with cover of white colour cloth and sash of saffron / white / green / any other approved colour at site including transporting, loading and unloading, etc. at site (Payment will be made as per the actual number of chairs with cover and sash supplied). | 2,500 | Each | 100 | ₹2,50,000 |
| 10 | Supply including placement on hire basis for 24 (twenty four) hours good quality VIP Wooden chair with cover of white colour cloth and sash of saffron / white / green / any other approved colour at site including transporting, loading and unloading, etc. at site (Payment will be made as per the actual number of chairs with cover as sash supplied). | 75 | Each | 1,500 | ₹1,12,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.70 MB
3075.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.68 MB
BOQ_971225.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .