Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | SEHGAL SONS | 4 | ₹4,500.64 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | SEHGAL SONS | 4 | ₹37,205.88 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | SEHGAL SONS | 4 | ₹18,781.80 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | AVS MILL STORES PRIVATE LIMITED | 4 | ₹23,286 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | ESS ESS TRADERS | 4 | ₹25,500 |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
11 Jul 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Supply of Steam and Globe Valve KSB or Kirloskar Make
9509890
GEM/2026/B/7701488
Two Packet Bid
Steam gate valve class 300 Size 3 4 IBR Approved with test Certificate,Steam gate valve class 300 S
Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
2 yrs
Exempted
Yes
11 Jul 2026
23 Jun 2026
11 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steam gate valve class 300 Size 3 4 IBR Approved with test Certificate | Steam Valve | 2 | Nos | Karan Singh 247232,THE KISAN COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD SARSAW A(SAHARANPUR) GST-09 AAAJT 1019 Q 1 ZO | 42 |
| 2 | Steam gate valve class 300 Size 1 Inch IBR Approved with test Certificate | Steam Valve | 12 | Nos | Karan Singh 247232,THE KISAN COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD SARSAW A(SAHARANPUR) GST-09 AAAJT 1019 Q 1 ZO | 42 |
| 3 | Steam gate valve class 300 Size 1 point 5 Inch IBR Approved with test Certificate | Steam Valve | 3 | Nos | Karan Singh 247232,THE KISAN COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD SARSAW A(SAHARANPUR) GST-09 AAAJT 1019 Q 1 ZO | 42 |
| 4 | Steam globe valve class 300 Size 2 point 5 Inch IBR Approved with test Certificate | Steam Valve | 1 | Nos | Karan Singh Steam Trap Thermodynamic 247232,THE KISAN COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD SARSAW A(SAHARANPUR) GST-09 AAAJT 1019 Q 1 ZO Type Both Side Screw | 42 |
| 5 | Steam Trap Thermodynamic type both side screw end size 1 inch IBR Approved with test Certificate | Steam Trap | 10 | Nos | Karan Singh 247232,THE KISAN COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD SARSAW A(SAHARANPUR) GST-09 AAAJT 1019 Q 1 ZO | 42 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9509890.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
boq_steam_2026-06-23-16-01-59_726fe3e2bbcf6ffbbeea4ad5803b1702.pdf
BOQ • 0.00 MB
boq_steam_2026-06-23-16-01-59_bc2fb59b45dbec6e3d82ae34170f700e.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1782211108.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
SeatmValve_8436a740-568a-4bb0-85671782211480283_karanrathi.ssw.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.90 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].