Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,680
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
56
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
Firm should have successfully supplied same/similar item in any of Zonal Railways/ PUs during 5 previous financial years and current financial year up to date of tender closing. Firm should quote clear and specific make/brand and submit documentary proof for successful supply of the same (i.e. R. Note, Receipt Challan, CRN, CRAC or Purchase Order or other authentic documents if any) for offered make/brand.
19 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
---
---
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
1. Offer shall be kept valid for acceptance for a minimum period as specified in tender schedule from the date of opening of tender. 2. Delivery schedule should be clear and specific and should not be vague like 2-4 months. 3. Firms are expected to quote for quantity not less 50% of tendered quantity. Offers for quantity less than 50% of tendered quantity will be considered unresponsive. 4. The tenderers shall quote specific freight, forwarding and packing charges in the relevant field of financial rate page. Ambiguous remarks like- freight extra at actual, freight shall be charged extra, Railway freight shall be charged extra etc., mentioned in the PVC and remarks field or elsewhere in the electronic offer or attachments shall not be considered for evaluation.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 1,000 Set total
PREMIXED BLACK MAGNETIC PARTICLE
56265904~NR
56265904
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹3,680
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
1 item · 1,000 Set total
SET OF ITEMS CONSISTING OF: 1) PREMIXED BLACK MAGNETIC PARTICLE AS PER, RDSO/ M&C/NDT/109/2007, REV2 (OCTOBER 2020) (WET METHOD) IN OIL MEDIA IN A 500 ML DISPENSER OPE RATING AEROSOL CONTAINER (NET CONTENT: 400 ML/280 g) 2) WHITE CONTRAST PAINT AS PER BS-5 044-1973 IN A 500 ML DISPENSER OPERATING AEROSOL CONTAINER (NET CONTENT 400 ML/280 G) US ED WITH A VISIBLE MAGNETIC PARTICLE FOR WET METHOD INSPECTION [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DyCCMT LOCO WORKSHOP CB/LKO, NR | Uttar Pradesh | 1000.00 Set |
| Total | 1,000 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
rdsospec2020.pdf
ATTACHMENT
bs5044december1973.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .