Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹47,485.25Accepted-AOC | ₹47,485.25 | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹48,544.28Rejected-Finance | ₹48,544.28 | L2 | Rejected-Finance EMD return |
Tender Value
₹47,490
Closing Date
5 Aug 2019, 5:30 pmClosed
G P RAI
BMC Office Zone No-15 Indrapuri Bhopal
CONSTRUCTION OF SHED AT VIVEKANAND COLONY NEAR ARJUN NAGAR W-67 Z-15
2019_UAD_40029_1
2019200642
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
30 days
ARJUN NAGAR
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,000
Online
29 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2019
8 Aug 2019
23 Jul 2019
5 Aug 2019
23 Jul 2019
Government eProcurement System Created By: GOVIND PRASAD RAI Created Date/Time: 08-Aug-2019 03:51 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF SHED AT VIVEKANAND COLONY NEAR ARJUN NAGAR W-67 Z-15 Tender ID: 2019_UAD_40029_1
Tender Inviting Authority: OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION BHOPAL, ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT ZONE 15
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF SHED AT VIVEKANAND COLONY NEAR ARJUN NAGAR W-67 Z-15
Contract No: 2019200642
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 NISHANT PARASHAR 47490.00 2.22 48544.28 Fourty Eight Thousand Five Hundred and Fourty Four
2.00 LORD SHIVA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY 47490.00 -.01 47485.25 Fourty Seven Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: LORD SHIVA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY(47485.25)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF SHED AT VIVEKANAND COLONY NEAR ARJUN NAGAR W-67 Z-15 Tender ID: 2019_UAD_40029_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 LORD SHIVA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY 47485.25 L1
2 NISHANT PARASHAR 48544.28 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].