Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹4.9 LAdmitted-Finance 24E CAVERY NAGAR METTUR DAM 636401 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹4.9 L | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | FALCON ENGINEERING |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Procurement of Sponge cleaning Balls
Make : GEA-BGR or Vulcan or equivalent
Nominal Ball Dia : 26 mm
Specific Gravity : 0.35gms/cc
Ball type : Standard Scduring Ball
Mixture color : Blue
Ball texture : Medium
Design Temperature : up to 800C | 15,000 | No | 2,23,500 ₹2,63,730 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Procurement of Abrasive cleaning balls
Make : GEA-BGR or Vulcan (or) Equivalent
Nominal Ball Dia: 26 mm
Ball Type: Standard Scduring ball
Mixture Colour: Blue
Ball texture: Medium
Design Temperature: upto 80°C | 10,000 | No | 1,91,000 ₹2,25,380 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Procurement of Oil Sight Glass for OLTCS ball circulating Pump
Make : Tap Turbo or Equivalent
Pump Model :TPP 80/250 M,
Pump Serial No:25519 -25520
Part No 64.11 | 2 | No | 1,164 ₹1,373.52 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Procurement of Constant Level Oiler for OLTCS ball circulating Pump
Make : Tap Turbo or Equivalent
Pump Model :TPP 80/250 M,
Pump Serial No:25519 -25520
Part No: 64.10 | 2 | No | 3,250 ₹3,835 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
11 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II/Mettur Dam
CE MTPSII Mettur Dam
Procurement of Cleaning Balls and Consumables for Condenser Online Tube cleaning system 4 Items
2026_EB_664614_1
CE MTPSII 600MW SE PA EE MM AE2 OT No 1100 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
MTPS-II/ Mettur Dam
As per Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
Yes
21 May 2026
23 Feb 2026
12 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
11 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
Procurement of Sponge cleaning Balls Make : GEA-BGR or Vulcan or equivalent Nominal Ball Dia : 26 mm Specific Gravity : 0.35gms/cc Ball type : Standard Scduring Ball Mixture color : Blue Ball texture : Medium Design Temperature : up to 800C
Procurement of Abrasive cleaning balls Make : GEA-BGR or Vulcan (or) Equivalent Nominal Ball Dia: 26 mm Ball Type: Standard Scduring ball Mixture Colour: Blue Ball texture: Medium Design Temperature: upto 80°C
Procurement of Oil Sight Glass for OLTCS ball circulating Pump Make : Tap Turbo or Equivalent Pump Model :TPP 80/250 M, Pump Serial No:25519 -25520 Part No 64.11
Procurement of Constant Level Oiler for OLTCS ball circulating Pump Make : Tap Turbo or Equivalent Pump Model :TPP 80/250 M, Pump Serial No:25519 -25520 Part No: 64.10
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
BOQ_798132.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].