Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Electrical/TRD for the work of DANSI (ph) - Conversion of DANSI(PH) into Block station having 2 loop lines.
TRD-KGP-W-2026-27-21~SER
TRD-KGP-W-2026-27-21
Open
Works - General
18 Months
Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
₹0
₹2.4 L
11 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
93 items across 14 schedules · ₹1,21,03,358.84 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Preparation of OHE Design & Drg | Per Track KM | 10.00 | 14,373 | 1,43,730 |
| 2 | Preparation of Design & Drg for Auxiliary Transformer | Each | 3.00 | 1,399 | 4,197 |
| 3 | Concrete for foundation/plinth including supply of sand, ballast & cement | cum | 320.65 | 6,328 | 20,29,073.2 |
| 4 | Trenching on Platform pathway/pillars/ muffings and re-concreating/plastering of the same for the purpose of bonding & earthing. | cum | 1.50 | 6,603 | 9,904.5 |
| 5 | Preparation including supply of Appendix-"G" of station working rules (SWR) | Each | 3.00 | 14,497 | 43,491 |
| Schedule total | ₹22,30,395.7 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
1.ExplanatoryNote.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2.TechnicalSpecification.pdf
ATTACHMENT
3.SpecialCondition.pdf
ATTACHMENT
4.Mandate_Form.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5.Indemnity_Bond_Format.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Annexure VA
ATTACHMENT
8.FinancialCriteria-Annexure-VIB.pdf
ATTACHMENT
9.BidSecurity-Annexure-VIA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
10.TenderFormAnnexure-I.pdf
ATTACHMENT
11.GCC_April-2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
12.IRGCCApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.11.pdf
ATTACHMENT
13.Newe-BGGuidelines_16_06_2026.pdf
ATTACHMENT
14.ImplementationofLabourLaw.pdf
ATTACHMENT
6.PaymentCondition_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
7.ThiscertificateistobegivenbyattorneyauthorizedsignatoryeachmemberofPartnershipfirmJointVentureJVHinduUndividedFamilyHUFLimited......-Annexure-VA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].