Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L2₹2.6 LNot Evaluated Item Categories: Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 1,Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 2,Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 3,Chemic A 17 3 SECOND FLOOR GROVER MANSION ASAF ALI ROAD DELHI CENTRAL DELHI DELHI 110002 UDYAM DL 01 0008973 | CENTRAL DELHI | DELHI | 110002 | Item Categories: Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 1,Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 2,Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 3,Chemic | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Not Evaluated |
| 2 | L3₹2.3 LNot Evaluated Item Categories: Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 1,Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 2,Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 3,Chemic | Item Categories: Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 1,Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 2,Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 3,Chemic | ₹2.3 L Quoted ₹2.7 L | L3 | Not Evaluated Category: General |
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
2 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
BOILER CHEMICAL INDION 1507 ION EXCHANGE MAKE
9346274
GEM/2026/B/7555282
Single Packet Bid
Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 1,Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 2,Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 3,Chemic
GeM Contract
Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 1 | ION EXCHANGE MAKE / INDION - 1507 | 38249900 | 300 KG | 335 | 100,500 |
| Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 2 | ION EXCHANGE MAKE / INDION - 1507 | 38249900 | 300 KG | 335 | 100,500 |
| Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 3 | ION EXCHANGE MAKE / INDION - 1150 | 38249900 | 1 EACH | 9,440 | 9,440 |
| Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 4 | ION EXCHANGE MAKE / INDION - 1150 | 38249900 | 1 EACH | 9,440 | 9,440 |
| Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 5 | ION EXCHANGE MAKE / INDION - 1150 | 38249900 | 50 KG | 138 | 6,900 |
Exempted
Yes
8 Jun 2026
18 May 2026
2 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 1 | INDION 1507 Ion Exchange Make Boiler Descaling Chemical 1 | 300 | KG | Vijay Kumar Gangwar Boiler 243601,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Badaun Cleaning 2 | 10 |
| 2 | Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 2 | INDION 1507 Ion Exchange Make Boiler Descaling Chemical 2 | 300 | KG | Vijay Kumar Gangwar Boiler 243601,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Badaun Cleaning 3 | 10 |
| 3 | Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 3 | SUPERVISON CHARGES of chemical cleaning of 20 Ton Boiler 1 | 1 | EACH | Vijay Kumar Gangwar Boiler 243601,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Badaun Cleaning 4 | 10 |
| 4 | Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 4 | SUPERVISON CHARGES of chemical cleaning of 20 Ton Boiler 2 | 1 | EACH | Vijay Kumar Gangwar Boiler 243601,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Badaun Cleaning 5 | 10 |
| 5 | Chemical for Boiler Cleaning 5 | Indion 1150 ION Exhange Make Boiler PH Booster Chemicals | 50 | KG | Vijay Kumar Gangwar 243601,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Badaun | 10 |
contract_GEMC-511687759046243.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.07 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9346274.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.10 MB
boilechem_2026-05-18-17-00-37_d6a4a3ad5e4d7c51dc69558f299a78ea.pdf
BOQ • 0.34 MB
boq_item_sample_file_boiler_chemicals_2026-05-18-17-00-37_a1cdab19bf36745f0ba5eadd19dcee41.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
BoileChem_d22fcf8c-c895-47da-af471779105351233_buycon3.upcsffl.up.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.34 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].