Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50.0 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation
Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Improvement of cc raod work from barra west tulsi vihar barra-4 house no.lig-124 to lig-90 and hig-2/25 to mig-15 sf Under Ward-67 Zone-5
2026_NNKAN_1181671_1
157/AA-5/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward 67
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
₹4.5 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentaling of old interlocking | - | Sqm. | 11 | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation in trenches for foundations pipes cable etc. in ordinary soil (loan clay or sand ) including lift up to 1.5 m lead up to 50 m and dressing of sides and ramming og bottom and disposal of surplus excavation earth as directed by the Engineer i/c within a lead of 50m. | - | Cum. | 215 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in cement concrete 1:6:12 ( 1cement :6 fine sand :12 graded brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size ) and curing complete including cost of form work in foundation and floors. | - | Cum. | 4,380 | - |
| 4 | Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement and coares sand of 1.25 fineness modulous mortar in foundation and pilinth including supply of all materials labour and tools and plants ete required for proper completion of the work | - | Cum. | 6,600 | - |
| 5 | 12 mm cement plaster in single coat on fair side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering upto floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers, and/or rounded angles not exceeding 80 mm. in girth and finished even and smooth. No extra for mixing any additive. (ll) 1 Cement :4 fine sand. (Chap.-13, Si. No.-1) | - | Sqm. | 200 | - |
| 6 | Construction of Granular sub base ( G.S.B. ) by providing closed graded material spreading in unifrom layer with motar grader on prepared surface mixing by mix in place menthod with totavator at OMC and compaciting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density | 1 | Cum. | 3,671 | ₹3,670.63 |
| 7 | supply and laying of 125 micron polythene sheet under the foundation etc , all comp. | - | Sqm. | 45 | - |
| 8 | providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement ,concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement all plinth level 1:1.5:3 (1cement :1.5 coarse sand :4 graded stone 20mm aggregate) work. REF NO 5.1.2 | 0.4 | Cum. | 7,590 | ₹3,035.24 |
| 9 | Mild steel or iron in plain work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work ( when not included in over all rates ) wrought to required shape as necessary including bending for proper completion of the work including supply of steel its wastage bend hooks and authorized over lapping shall be measured up to floor two level. ( c 12 mm to 32 mm tor ) | 0.8 | qtl | 7,200 | ₹5,759.28 |
| 10 | Supply and fixing board with granite With pedestal ETC all comp. | - | job | 3,840 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2221631.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
ULBT2ROAD.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.77 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .