Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
SE 1st IWC Meerut
Office of SE 1st IWC Meerut
As per the NIT
2026_UPIDC_1174488_3
06/SE-1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Piece-work
180 days
Ghaziabad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,354
₹2.4 L
Office of SE 1st IWC Meerut
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in foundation in dry ordinary soil (loam clay or sand) including lift up to 1.5 meter and lead up to 30 meter and including back filling, watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the structure and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth with removal and disposal or surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-incharge up to a distance of 30M from the foundation trenches. | 258.19 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in by power transported earth with lead beyond 200 m and upto 1 km including excavation, loading, unloading, compaction, ramming, dressing and all lifts etc. with all cost of labour, material and T&P etc. complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. | 1,834.12 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Dismantling existing plaster including disposal of refuse with in distance of 60 meters. | 447.68 | sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering of C.C. work including rent of shuttering material, labour and T&P required for proper completion of work for slab, lintels, sun shades, columns & walls etc. | 95.09 | sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying Cement concrete M-15 (1:3:6) with A-20 including cost of all material, labour, mechanical mixing & vibration T&P etc. required for proper completion of work as directed by engineer-in-charge. | 34.28 | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Dismantling bricks work or stone work and cement concrete in cement mortar and inlcuding stacking of material with in a distance of 60 m as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 102.37 | cum | - | - |
| 7 | Dismantling doors or windows including chaukhats with hold fast and i/c stacking of material within 60 Meters. | 32.09 | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Racking of joints of brick work in cement or lime to a depth of 1 cm. (3/8)" including disposal of refuse with in 60 meters. | 373.88 | sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying Cement concrete M-15 (1:2:4) with A-20 including cost of all material, labour, mechanical mixing & vibration T&P etc. required for proper completion of work as directed by engineer-in-charge. | 132.17 | cum | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying First class (M-150) Brick work in 1:4 CM with coarse sand F.M. more than 2.50 including all labour, material, T&P etc required for proper completion of work as directed by engineer-in-charge. | 365.74 | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.06 MB
TDUpload.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.09 MB
BOQ_2221541.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .