Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.7 L Quoted ₹4.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹4.5 LRejected-AOC TUTICORIN | TIRUNELVELI | TAMIL NADU | 627001 | ₹4.5 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS L1 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for cutting and removal of corroded/damaged structural platforms, supports, etc and devolution to central stores including all consumables such as oxygen acetylene gas etc and T&Ps complete. | 1,000 | Kg. | 13,000 ₹15,340 Lowest | 14,000 ₹16,520 |
| 2.00 | Charges for transportation, cutting and erection of angles, channels, structural, supports etc., and welding as per the instruction of site Engineer and including cost of consumables hire charges for T&P’s etc | 2,000 | Kg. | 94,000 ₹1,10,920 Lowest | 98,000 ₹1,15,640 |
| 3.00 | Charges for Strengthening of weak welding joints in roof supports, channels, bracing etc above 52 Mtr. | 750 | Mtr. | 1,35,000 ₹1,59,300 Lowest | 1,42,500 ₹1,68,150 |
| 4.00 | Charges for cleaning and painting of steel structures and supports with two coats of enamel paint including the cost of paint and other required consumables, such as, brush, thinner, cotton wastes, etc. | 324 | M2 | 48,600 ₹57,348 Lowest | 55,080 ₹64,994.4 |
| 5.00 | Charges for leading, lifting and arranging platform and scaffolding wherever required in the boiler and dismantling after completion of work. | 8 | No. | 1,30,400 ₹1,53,872 Lowest | 1,38,400 ₹1,63,312 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,200
Closing Date
20 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Unit II Replacement of wornout corroded structural supports strengthening of weld joints and painting the steel structures of Unit II Boiler roof
2026_EB_651654_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.396/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹4,200
Yes
25 Mar 2026
5 Feb 2026
21 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
Charges for cutting and removal of corroded/damaged structural platforms, supports, etc and devolution to central stores including all consumables such as oxygen acetylene gas etc and T&Ps complete.
Charges for transportation, cutting and erection of angles, channels, structural, supports etc., and welding as per the instruction of site Engineer and including cost of consumables hire charges for T&P’s etc
Charges for Strengthening of weak welding joints in roof supports, channels, bracing etc above 52 Mtr.
Charges for cleaning and painting of steel structures and supports with two coats of enamel paint including the cost of paint and other required consumables, such as, brush, thinner, cotton wastes, etc.
Charges for leading, lifting and arranging platform and scaffolding wherever required in the boiler and dismantling after completion of work.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_781419.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].