Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹4.3 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Improvement of road by HMP and I/L tiles work from D.P.D. School To Kamla Gust House in Awas Vikas ward 41 zone 2.
2026_NNKAN_1182058_1
391/AA-2/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,891
₹4.3 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in cutting or Embankment in foundation and under plinth in ordinary soil including lift 1.5m & lead 30m by direction of E/I. | - | Cum | 125 | - |
| 2 | Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement, c. sand in foundation and pilnth etc all complete. | 1 | Cum | 6,600 | ₹6,600 |
| 3 | Providing and Laying damp-proof course 25mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 etc all complete. | - | Sqm | 280 | - |
| 4 | Construction of granual sub base (GSB) with well graded materails in uniform layer etc all complete. | - | Cum | 3,676 | - |
| 5 | Supply & Laying Of 80mm thick rubber moulded interlocking tiles with local sand 25-40 mm thick etc all complete. | - | sqm | 925 | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying tack coat with using bitmen pressure distributor @0.30 kg/m2 on granular surface cleaned with mechanical broom etc all complete. | - | Sqm | 30 | - |
| 7 | Denge Graded Bituminous Macadam (DGBM) P/L dense graded bituminous macadam with 60-90 THP Type HMP producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bitumixed binder @4.5% by weight of total mix and filler transporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade level and alignment rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and random rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause NO 507 complete in all respect. | - | Cum | 14,885 | - |
| 8 | P/L Bituminous Concrete (B.C.) with computrised HMP Type hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bitumixed binder(CRMB- 55) @4.5% by weight of total mix and filler transporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade level and alignment rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and random rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause NO 509 complete in all respect. | 35 | Cum | 16,272 | ₹5,69,520 |
| 9 | Supply and fixing of reflective road features Solar Stude/Cat eye type ASTMD- 4280 etc all complete. | - | Nos | 2,695 | - |
| 10 | Supply and fixing of reflective road features cat eye etc all complete. | - | Nos | 312 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
ULBT2.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.51 MB
BOQ_2222235.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .