Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance VILL DHALUABARI P O GHUGHUMARI DIST COOCH BEHAR 736170 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736170 | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical VILL BHOJANPUR P O DAWAGURI DIST COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736101 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 6004 R N GUNJ ROAD KOL 74 | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700074 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,964
Closing Date
16 May 2025, 4:55 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COB-I P.S.
DHALUABARI, COOCHBEHAR.
CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SOURCE OF DRINKING WATER WITH STORAGE TANK OPERATED BY SOLAR POWER AT HINDUPARA BOOTH NO. 4/151 (J.L. NO. 142) AT KALABARIGHAT
2025_ZPHD_842721_5
e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,100
₹6,964
COOCHBEHAR-I BDO OFFICE
25 Aug 2026
7 May 2025
19 May 2025
7 May 2025
16 May 2025
7 May 2025
8 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SREYASREE NASKAR Created Date/Time: 03-Jun-2025 12:15 AM Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-05 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842721_5
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COOCHBEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY.
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SOURCE OF DRINKING WATER WITH STORAGE TANK OPERATED BY SOLAR POWER AT HINDUPARA BOOTH NO. 4/151 (J.L. NO. 142) AT KALABARIGHAT (REVISED SITE : BARAIBARI BAZAR, VILLAGE – SONAKHULI) WITHIN SUKTABARI G..P. UNDER COOCH BEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY. (AAP : 115206562/ SL - 08)
Contract No: E-NIT/01/COB-I PS/2025-26, SL-05(Five)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 HUMAYUN RAHAMAN (GSTN-19AJLPR8193F1ZH) BID ID -6399916 348176.685 0.000 348176.685 Three Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Six
2.00 GOURANGA DATTA (GSTN-19AIEPD8458K1ZT) BID ID -6409878 348176.685 -0.000 348176.685 Three Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Six
3.00 KUDDUS HOQUE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6400013 348176.685 -0.050 348002.597 Three Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KUDDUS HOQUE(348002.597)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-05 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842721_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KUDDUS HOQUE (BID ID -6400013) 348002.597 L1
2 HUMAYUN RAHAMAN (BID ID -6399916) 348176.685 L2
3 GOURANGA DATTA (BID ID -6409878) 348176.685 L2
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].