Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹10.8 L
Closing Date
2 Oct 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief General Manager (PPD)
Admin Building, JNPA, Sheva, Navi Mumbai
Construction of RCC drain along Jaskhar village to connect railway balancer culvert No.08, 09 and 10 at JN Port
2026_JNPT_924845_1
PPD/DGM-I/RCC Drain/T-32/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹23,600
Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority
₹10.8 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
5 Oct 2026
4 Sept 2026
2 Oct 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.5 m.) By Mechanical Means | 7,035 | Cum | 207 | ₹14,56,245 |
| 2 | Providing dry/ trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss rubble stone soling 15cm to 20cm thick including hand packing and compacting etc. complete. | 1,066 | Cum | 1,382 | ₹14,73,212 |
| 3 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M15 of trap/ granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for foundation and bedding / steps including steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing uneven and honeycombed surface and curing etc. complete. The Cement Mortar 1:3 plaster is considered for rendering uneven and honeycombed surface, only. Newly laid concrete shall be covered by gunny bag, plastic, tarpaulin etc. (Wooden centering will not be allowed.),with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 210 | Cum | 6,359 | ₹13,35,390 |
| 4 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-25 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. pardi of required thickness including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compacting and roughening them if special finish is to be provided and curing complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 750 | Cum | 15,750 | ₹1,18,12,500 |
| 5 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-25 of trap / granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 540 | Cum | 7,287 | ₹39,34,980 |
| 6 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-25 of trap/ granite / quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. slabs and landings as per detailed designs and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/ pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete, (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 570 | Cum | 14,116 | ₹80,46,120 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete | 185 | MT | 89,703 | ₹1,65,95,055 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing precast drain cover of size 3mx1mx150mm thick of M25 grade as per detail drawing etc complete. | 54 | Nos | 10,388 | ₹5,60,952 |
| 9 | Providing and laying weep holes of 100mm diameter PVC pipes asper drawing for abutment returns, return walls etc. Complete. | 600 | Rmt | 533 | ₹3,19,800 |
| 10 | Providing and constructing 75 mm. thick Modified Penetration Macadam (MPM) road surface including allmaterials, preparing the existing road surface, spreading 40 mm. stone metal layers 30% crusher brokenmetal+ 70% Hand broken (by breaking rubble obtained by blasting) heating and spraying the bitumen of specified grade @2Kg/ sqm, spreading 12mm. size chips compacting with three wheels taticroller having weight 8 to 10MT to achive the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506 etc. complete. Including picking of existing WBM surface. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | 60 | Cum | 280 | ₹16,800 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_971870.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.76 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .