Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3.2 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Machining of Block Rear Before Heat Treatment as per Drg. No. COT SK-3358 from input material forgin
9814004
GEM/2026/B/7967950
Two Packet Bid
Machining of Block Rear Before Heat Treatment as per Drg. No. COT SK-3358 from input material forgi
Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT_CUSTOM
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machining of Block Rear Before Heat Treatment as per Drg. No. COT SK-3358 from input material forgin | Kanpur Nagar | 70 | 90 days |
Ordnance Factory Kanpur, Ordnance Factory Kanpur, Department of Defence Production, Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited,, Ministry of Defence, (Ordnance Factory Kanpur)
₹3.2 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9814004.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
drawing_compressed_2026-08-27-13-01-50_9e4953080bb1c61e3ace9422d2cbbe5e.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.16 MB
1787825345.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.21 MB
1787825387.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.16 MB
Compl_1b3f4961-5ace-4e04-af611787825925488_kkshuklaofc.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .