Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹70,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
GE AF UDHAMPUR
GE (AF) STN UDHAMPUR
REPAIR/REPLACEMENT/MAINTENANCE OF CENTRAL AC PLANT, CENTRAL HEATING PLANT, HOT WATER GENERATOR, INCLUDING CONNECTED ITEMS AND CERTAIN CONNECTED WORKS AT AF STN NATHATOP
2026_MES_784210_1
GEAFU-69/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (AF) STATION UDHAMPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) UDHAMPUR
₹70,000
10 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026 - 19 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for monthly Comprehensive maintenance / servicing / repairing/ cleaning / works/ for AC plant package type 10 x 3= 30 TR package plant, condenser Air cooled type-06 Nos, Thermometer / pressure gauge/ complete duct / AHU package complete system, Connection tubes, PCB & sensor system, humidifier system (heating)/ including minor work if required and the followinding works/maintenance carried out this scope work complete Natatop stn all as specified and directed Engr-in-Charge
(1) This scheme does not cover damage to equipment / ancillaries or failure due to environmental conditions and due to contaminated / hard water, there itmes measured and paid separatly under respetive schedule.
(2) Check the earth connection and fuses. (3) Clean the condenser and other equipments. (4) Clean the controls. (5) Clean all the air filters. (6) Check starting and running current and voltage while running.(7) Check the insulation resistance valve. (8) Check leak in the seal of shaft. (9) Check for entire system with the help of water & soap.(10) Clean the drip tray with water.(11) Check the condition of blower fans, shafts and its direction of rotation.(12) Check the ducting condition.(13) Check the working of the plants and limits of vibration and noise (14) Carry out the capacity test. (15) Check suction and delivery of the compressor and its efficiency.
(16) Clean the condenser with compressed air, brush and water .(17) Dismantle the weather make chamber by removing duct connections and opening the return air box, clean the evaporator coil, drip tray, ducting and repair the return air box (if required) , paint the system and re-install the same.
(18) Overhaul the blower motor including cleaning of runners.(19) Check the service valves for wear.
(20) Overhaul the compressor motor and starter xxvi Clean the contacts of LP/HP switches.(21) Check and adjust the alignment of belts and their tension.(xxvii) Check the wiring and all the connections including meggering.
(22) Complete test for leaks.(23) Check thermostatic switch and clean the contacts(24) water cooled system/water line deacling & paintng incl cooling tower (25) all pump any size overhuling and repairing /replacement of unserviceable gland / shaft/ bearing/ gland cupling complete(26) Cooling tower cleaning with Scrapper.
Note : Major parts shall be measured and paid seperately | 9 | Each Plant per month | - | - |
| 2Supply of the spare parts shall be measured and paid seperately under respective schule of this work complete all as specified and directed. | |||||
| 2.01 | M&L for Motorized FP Dampers for Duct at distribution ends AC complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 2.02 | M&L for Motorized FP Dampers for ducts at Packaged AC complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 2.03 | S&F in repair PCB circuit for package type AC complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in- charge. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 2.04 | S&F in repair Single Phase preventer complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in- charge. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 2.05 | S&F in repair AL powder coated Grill complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in- charge. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 2.06 | S&F in repair AL powder coated Diffusers complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in- charge. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 2.07 | S&F in repair Sensor for Packeged type AC complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in- charge. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 2.08 | S&F in repair Insulation Nitrile Rubber 13mm complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in- charge. | 2 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
TENDER69.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.46 MB
BOQ_878672.xls
BOQ • 2.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].