Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.3 L
EMD Value
₹16,615
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Construction of Community Toilet including Sanitary Plumbing at near Mamra Bazar within Ward No-24 within D.M.C area.
2026_MAD_5021652_1
WBDMC/COMM/PW/NIT-035/26-27 (3rd Call)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹16,615
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Community Toilet including Sanitary Plumbing at near Mamra Bazar within Ward No-24 within D.M.C area.
(Details BOQ is attached with NIT) | - | Nos | 0.16 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
dmc2911.pdf
Other Document • 0.41 MB
estimate035.pdf
Other Document • 2.18 MB
BOQ_5100528.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].