Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹80.0 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
29 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
HQ CWE PRAYAGRAJ
HQ CWE NEW CANTT PRAYAGRAJ
REPAIR/ MAINT OF TRANSFORMES, HT POLES, GOD, EARTHING, LA AND CONNECTED WORK/ITEMS AT NEW CANTT UNDER GE (WEST) PRAYAGRAJ.
2026_MES_787282_1
83045/W/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
Prayagraj
Class C and Category b(ii)
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,000
GE (West) Prayagraj
₹1.4 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
6 Oct 2026
1 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches in any type of soft soil not exceeding 1.5 m wide and not exceeding 1.5 m deep and getting out complete all as specified and directed. | 435 | Cum | 1.25 | ₹543.75 |
| 2 | Returning, filling in including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25 cm thick complete all as specified and directed. | 320 | Cum | 2.25 | ₹720 |
| 3 | Removal of surplus excavated soil to a distance not exceeding 50 m and depositing where directed at a level not exceeding 1.5 m above the starting point complete all as specified and directed. | 115 | Cum | 3.25 | ₹373.75 |
| 4 | Supplying and laying un-reinforced precast concrete cable cover factory made as per IS 5820-1970, class HVP, type 1 , size 300mm x 180mm x 40mm, complete all as specified and directed. | 6,750 | Each | 4.25 | ₹28,687.5 |
| 5 | M&L for clean and dry sand (unwashed) in trenches around the cable for cushioning complete all as specified & directed.
Note :- Sand cushioning 8cm before laying the cable and 15cm after laying the cable & punned down 18cm,and punned thickness shall be measured and paid. | 104 | Cum | 5.25 | ₹546 |
| 6 | Supply, laying, testing and commissioning in pipes/ ducts/ poles/ trenches/ under floor/under road XLPE insulated cable screened PVC heavy duty with aluminium conductor,11000 Volt grade(earthed) of cross section area 95 Sqmm,3 core complete all as specified & directed. | 750 | RM | 6.25 | ₹4,687.5 |
| 7 | Supply, laying, testing and commissioning in pipes/ ducts/ poles/ trenches/ under floor/under road XLPE insulated cable screened PVC heavy duty with aluminium conductor,33000 Volt grade(earthed) of cross section area 120 Sqmm,3 core complete all as specified & directed. | 200 | RM | 7.25 | ₹1,450 |
| 8 | Supply & laying (in replacement) in trenches/through pipes/ducts or on poles Cross linked polyethylene insulated (XLPE) armoured cable of size 185 sqmm 3 core with aluminum conductor, 11 KV `E’ complete all as specified & directed | 200 | RM | 8.25 | ₹1,650 |
| 9 | Supply and laying 80mm bore GI pipe 'light grade' in trenches,under floors,roads,along poles for protection of cables,including sealing ends complete all as specified & directed. (MS Clamps to be measured and paid under appropriate item) | 50 | RM | 9.25 | ₹462.5 |
| 10 | Routine testing of 33 KV assets authorised representative of manufacturer to be tested are as under:-
(A) Transformer 33/11 KV, 5 MVA - 02 Nos
(B) Tests to be carried out :-
(i) IR Value test of both transformer and bushings.
(ii) Testing of tap changer.
(iii) Dielectric strength of transformer oil.
(iv) Earthing test | 3 | Each Job | 10.25 | ₹30.75 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
Indexpageandfwdingpage.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
Specialcondition.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.46 MB
BOQ_882318.xls
BOQ • 5.25 MB
Particularspecifications.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.58 MB
Makes.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .